VOLUNTEERS * Meeting Friday (8pm) for all volunteers
Name   Volunteer Job #1 Volunteer Job #2 Volunteer Job #3 Volunteer Job #4
Nancy Andrews   Pok-O Aid Station (Sat 9:30-12:30) Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)    
Bob Andrews   Pok-O Aid Station (Sat 9:30-12:30) Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)    
Spencer Aronstein   Pre-Registration Set-up  Check-in Assist (Fri-Sat) Volunteer Coordination Pok-O Timier
Harrison Chalnick   Pre-Registration Set-up Bare Timer (Sat 7-9:30) Pillars-Reber Rd Patrol Sat. Dining Hall/Field Cleanup
Sarah Disney   Homestead Aid Station Shuttle Driver (12:30-2:30)    
Jody Edwards   Timer Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm) Race Starts Assist with Results/Communication VCM
Mauricio Gonzalez   Photos Friday Photos Saturday Sherpa Pok-O  
Thilo Hancock   Pok-O Aid Station (Sat 9:30-12:30) Saturday BBQ Assist (4:30)    
Barbara Hancock   Pok-O Aid Station (Sat 9:30-12:30) Saturday BBQ Assist (4:30)    
Greg Henderson   Event Prep Event DeBrief    
Willow Herz   Registration Assist (Sat 7-8:30) Kinder Starter Route 9 Road Steward (10:30-12) Babysitting?
Melanie Herz   Homestead Aid Station Pok-O Aid Station Babysitting?  
Ken Herz   Photos Friday Photos Saturday Event Clean-Up (Sun)  
Jennifer Killingsworth   Friday Meal/Table Setup Reber Road Crossing (SAT 8:15-10:30)    
Karen Lounsbury   Timer Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm) Timing & Results (Saturday) VCM  
Mary Machado   Timer Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm) Bare Timer (Sat 7-9:30) Homestead Aid Station Clean-up Saturday BBQ Cleanup
Philip Maher   Timer Meeting (Fri 8pm) Rattlesnake Timer (8:15-10:15) Afternoon help as needed  
John McDonald   Route 22 Crossing (8:15-10:30) additional help as needed    
Matthew Moscato   Aid Station Setup Sherpa (9:45am) Pok-O Timer (10:15am) Event Clean-Up (Sun)
Aya Pusic   Timer Meeting (Fri. 7:30) Rattlesnake Timer (8:15-10:15) Afternoon help as needed  
Erik Richards   Timer Meeting (Fri. 7:30) Sugarloaf Timer (9:15-11:30) Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)  
Shannon Shšfner   Meal Purchase Friday Dinner Saturday Breakfast Saturday Dinner
Odin Shšfner   Friday Dinner Saturday Breakfast Saturday Dinner  
Cole Starkey    Course Marking Event Prep/support    
Amy Turosak   Pre-Registration Set-up Friday Registration Shift #1 Friday Registration Shift #1 Saturday Registration
Augusta Wilson   Assist Race Director (Fri) Bare Timer (Sat 7-9:30) Route 9 Road Steward (10:30-12) Event Clean-Up (Sun)
Kate Young   Homestead Aid Station Afternoon help as needed    
Wally Young   Sugarloaf Timer (9:15-11:30) Afternoon help as needed    
           
           
Racers & Trekkers  If you are not listed but want to assist, see Spencer Aronstein, or just show up and help!  Thanks for pitching in!
First Name   Volunteer Job #1 Volunteer Job #2 Volunteer Job #3 Volunteer Job #4
Tate Aronstein   Pre-Registration Set-up  Check-in Assist (Fri)    
Talia August   Friday Dinner Cleanup      
Chris Bell   Aid Station Setup (Friday-Sat) Aid Station Strike (Sat-Sun)    
Joshua Bornt   Friday Dinner Cleanup Event Clean-Up (Sun)    
The Brakeys   Saturday Breakfast Setup (6:30)      
The Bush-Langs   Saturday BBQ Assist (4:30)      
The Campbells   Saturday BBQ Assist (4:30)      
The Chromczaks   Saturday Breakfast Help (7:00)      
Jaida Coleman   Friday Dinner Cleanup      
Mark Corell   Saturday BBQ Cleanup      
Mike & Sami Daley   Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)      
The Davis's    Course Marking      
Alexandra Disney   Saturday BBQ Cleanup      
Jay & Jameson Fiegl    Course Marking      
Sue Gadway   Expo Setup      
Cara Gentry   Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)      
Jacob Gittler   FRI: Cabin setup Sweep down Pok-O South Trail Sunday Event Cleanup  
Pamela Gonzalez   Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)      
Andrew Gonzalez   Set-up Saturday Picnic (3:30)      
The Green Triplets   Backup Shuttle Driver Sat. Dining Hall/Field Cleanup    
(continued)          
Racers & Trekkers  If you are not listed but want to assist, see Spencer Aronstein, or just show up and help!  Thanks for pitching in!
First Name   Volunteer Job #1 Volunteer Job #2 Volunteer Job #3 Volunteer Job #4
The Greenman- Woottens   Friday Dinner Help      
The Hancocks   Saturday BBQ Assist (4:30)      
Peter Joelson   FRI: Cabin setup      
David Joelson   Friday Dinner Help      
Tor Killingsworth   Friday Meal/Table Setup      
Stephanie Konowitz   Shuttle Driver (12:30-2:30)      
Tom Lynch   Lead Course Sweep (Sat 7:15am) Saturday BBQ Cleanup    
David Mason   Aid Station Setup (Friday-Sat) Aid Station Strike (Sat-Sun) Raffle Sales  
Marque Moffett   Aid Station Setup (Friday)      
Katie Moffett   Expo Setup      
Thomas Moffett    Course Marking      
Greg Pizzurro   Sat. Dining Hall/Field Cleanup      
Laura Potel   Friday Dinner Cleanup      
Annie Preston   FRI: Cabin setup Sweep down Pok-O South Trail    
Tom Preston   Friday Dinner Help      
John Rayburn    Course Marking      
Sydney Rubin   Friday Dinner Cleanup      
Kurt Schuler   Saturday BBQ Cleanup      
Tim Singer   Event Prep Lead Course Sweep (Sat 7:15am) Pok-O Summit Host Event Clean-Up (Sun)
Kyle Smith    Course Marking      
Piper Turosak   Friday Registration Shift #1 ADK Scholarship Check Poster    
Signed up to help, but not scheduled:  Support, if Needed or asked:     Jim Turosak, Tappy, John & Amanda Young, Brian DeGroat, Michael Burgess,