2002 Patch Sprint Final Results
May 25, 2002
Racing Division
Name Bare Summit Bare-Ratttlesnake Rattle Summit Snake-Loaf Sugarloaf Summit Loaf-Poko Final Time
1* Jim Kobak 10:36.0 28:44.0 39:20.0 0:48:10 1:27:30 0:52:54 2:20:24
2* Ben Stanley 11:05.0 30:30.0 41:35.0 0:51:52 1:33:27 0:57:00 2:30:27
3* Matt Elliott 11:53.0 29:37.0 41:30.0 0:52:48 1:34:18 0:59:18 2:33:36
4* Chris Durlacher 11:16.0 33:24.0 44:40.0 0:54:20 1:39:00 1:01:52 2:40:52
5* Mike Horwich 12:20.0 34:37.0 46:57.0 0:56:52 1:43:49 1:01:06 2:44:55
6* Tom Lynch 12:16.0 34:39.0 46:55.0 0:56:54 1:43:49 1:03:26 2:47:15
7* Jason Metakis 12:30.0 40:08.0 52:38.0 0:57:44 1:50:22 1:22:01 3:12:23
8* Matt Moscato 13:38.0 39:01.0 52:39.0 1:00:59 1:53:38 1:20:30 3:14:08
9* Erik Zimmerman 12:08.0 37:07.0 49:15.0 1:01:50 1:51:05 1:24:16 3:15:21
10* Phil Maher 12:30.0 38:15.0 50:45.0 0:56:30 1:47:15 1:37:46 3:25:01
11* Mike Daley 13:38.0 42:32.0 56:10.0 1:10:22 2:06:32 1:22:42 3:29:14
12* Ken Herz 16:33.0 41:57.0 58:30.0 1:19:48 2:18:18 1:28:43 3:47:01
13* Drew Canning 16:33.0 43:32.0 1:00:05 1:19:14 2:19:19 1:32:11 3:51:30
14* Eric Bauer 16:33.0 51:37.0 1:08:10 DNF DNF DNF DNF
15* Greg Henderson 10:57.0 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Relay Division
Name Bare Summit Bare-Ratttlesnake Rattle Summit Snake-Loaf Sugarloaf Summit Loaf-Poko Final Time
1* Sami Daley / Amy Daley Kobak 16:33.0 51:32.0 1:08:05 1:17:13 2:25:18 1:09:09 3:34:27
2* PMOEC *18:57.0 18:57.0 37:06.0 56:03.0 1:49:17 2:45:20 2:29:40 5:15:00
Trekker Division
Name Bare Summit Bare-Ratttlesnake Rattle Summit Snake-Loaf Sugarloaf Summit Loaf-Poko Final Time
Tim Singer 15:48.0 38:54.0 54:42.0 1:39:48 2:34:30 0:57:09 3:31:39
Mark Henderson 18:45.0 33:35.0 52:20.0 1:46:39 2:38:59 1:29:31 4:08:30 *Trekkers who chose to ascend Patch mountains in order of Rattlesnake, Bare, Sugarloaf, Poko
Kevin Henderson 18:45.0 33:35.0 52:20.0 1:46:39 2:38:59 1:34:45 4:13:44
  Rattle Summit Rattle-Bare Bare Summit Bare-Loaf Sugarloaf Summit Loaf-Poko Final Time
Ed Bunk 51:30.0 0:54:00 1:45:30 1:08:20 2:53:50 1:27:30 4:21:20
Bob Heins 51:30.0 0:54:00 1:45:30 1:08:20 2:53:50 1:34:14 4:28:04
Phil Corell 51:30.0 0:53:08 1:44:38 1:07:35 2:52:13 1:40:18 4:32:31
Kelly Zimmerman 51:30.0 0:53:31 1:45:01 1:08:44 2:53:45 1:46:07 4:39:52
Ken Ryba 51:30.0 0:53:49 1:45:19 1:08:41 2:54:00 1:48:43 4:42:43