2013 Patch Sprint - Course Split Times
Early mountain splits not available for some pre-8am starters Mens Age Group Winners in Blue   Womens Age Group Winners in Pink   Clydesdale Winner in Green
Place Overall First Bib # Division Start Time Pillars-Bare Bare Summit Time Bare to Rattlesnake Rattlesnake Summit Time Rattlesnake to Sugarloaf Sugarloaf Summit Time Sugarloaf - Poko Poko Summit Time Final Race Time
                           
1 Jan Wellford 135 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:09:25 10:09:25 0:25:49 10:35:14 0:42:46 11:18:00 0:43:43 12:01:43 PM 2:01:43
2 Cullen Roberts 140 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:34 10:10:34 0:26:42 10:37:16 0:42:51 11:20:07 0:47:16 12:07:23 PM 2:07:23
3 Mark Corell 3 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:20 10:10:20 0:29:04 10:39:24 0:48:26 11:27:50 0:48:05 12:15:55 PM 2:15:55
Chris Fey 99 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:34 10:10:34 0:28:50 10:39:24 0:48:06 11:27:30 0:48:25 12:15:55 PM 2:15:55
5 Kurt Schuler 4 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:20 10:10:20 0:28:53 10:39:13 0:48:37 11:27:50 0:53:04 12:20:54 PM 2:20:54
6 Jason Fiegl 7 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:05 10:11:05 0:29:27 10:40:32 0:51:58 11:32:30 0:54:51 12:27:21 PM 2:27:21
7 Jim Kobak III 8 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:30 10:11:30 0:31:34 10:43:04 0:56:20 11:39:24 0:56:01 12:35:25 PM 2:35:25
8 Taylor Smith 138 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:11:00 9:11:00 0:30:40 9:41:40 0:53:47 10:35:27 1:03:15 11:38:42 AM 2:38:42
9 John Richardson 10 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:20 10:11:20 0:32:30 10:43:50 0:54:24 11:38:14 1:00:54 12:39:08 PM 2:39:08
10 Andrew Gonzalez 21 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:11:48 9:11:48 0:32:57 9:44:45 0:55:08 10:39:53 0:59:54 11:39:47 AM 2:39:47
11 Tim Huneck 6 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:37 10:11:37 0:33:36 10:45:13 0:57:17 11:42:30 0:59:36 12:42:06 PM 2:42:06
12 Chris Brakey 46a Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:25 10:11:25 0:33:04 10:44:29 0:56:10 11:40:39 1:01:40 12:42:19 PM 2:42:19
13 Tom Moffett 18 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:12:22 10:12:22 0:33:35 10:45:57 0:57:15 11:43:12 0:59:40 12:42:52 PM 2:42:52
14 Benedict Portugal 93 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:00 9:12:00 0:33:34 9:45:34 0:54:19 10:39:53 1:04:22 11:44:15 AM 2:44:15
15 Nathan Menton 131 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:34 10:10:34 0:32:30 10:43:04 0:54:12 11:37:16 1:07:31 12:44:47 PM 2:44:47
16 Travis Gervais 136 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:00 9:13:00 0:35:05 9:48:05 0:57:44 10:45:49 0:59:58 11:45:47 AM 2:45:47
17 Mike Taptick 80 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:00 9:13:00 0:35:05 9:48:05 1:00:08 10:48:13 1:01:01 11:49:14 AM 2:49:14
18 Jason Metakis 13 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:12:30 10:12:30 0:34:55 10:47:25 0:58:27 11:45:52 1:03:53 12:49:45 PM 2:49:45
19 Aaron Huneck 95 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:11:15 9:11:15 0:31:28 9:42:43 0:56:11 10:38:54 1:10:56 11:49:50 AM 2:49:50
20 Caleb Balderston 11 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:12:22 10:12:22 0:33:38 10:46:00 1:00:30 11:46:30 1:12:12 12:58:42 PM 2:58:42
21 Jerry Ross 15 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:20 9:13:20 0:35:55 9:49:15 1:05:35 10:54:50 1:08:01 12:02:51 PM 3:02:51
22 Mark Hummel 89 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:45 9:13:45 0:38:39 9:52:24 1:04:11 10:56:35 1:13:25 12:10:00 PM 3:10:00
23 Natalie Whitney 22 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:30 9:14:30 0:40:38 9:55:08 1:07:31 11:02:39 1:09:06 12:11:45 PM 3:11:45
24 Alec Gonzalez 65 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:00 9:12:00 0:41:18 9:53:18 1:07:17 11:00:35 1:16:20 12:16:55 PM 3:16:55
25 Ellie M. Bouffard 68 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:57 9:14:57 0:40:11 9:55:08 1:06:42 11:01:50 1:16:12 12:18:02 PM 3:18:02
26 Sam Politi 17 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:00 9:14:00 0:39:18 9:53:18 1:06:47 11:00:05 1:18:48 12:18:53 PM 3:18:53
27 Michael Daley 81 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:30 9:15:30 0:41:04 9:56:34 1:11:40 11:08:14 1:11:17 12:19:31 PM 3:19:31
28 Mindy Burkhardt 62 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:20 9:15:20 0:40:48 9:56:08 1:10:31 11:06:39 1:15:52 12:22:31 PM 3:22:31
29 Deborah Nordyke 9 Trekker 9:00 AM 0:14:50 9:14:50 0:41:18 9:56:08 1:12:35 11:08:43 1:19:40 12:28:23 PM 3:28:23
Eric Schreiner 40 Trekker 9:00 AM 0:15:20 9:15:20 0:40:48 9:56:08 1:12:35 11:08:43 1:19:40 12:28:23 PM 3:28:23
30 Pam Gonzalez 28 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:50 8:15:50 0:43:12 8:59:02 1:14:33 10:13:35 1:15:04 11:28:39 AM 3:28:39
31 Tim Singer 20 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:03 8:15:03 0:44:14 8:59:17 1:15:53 10:15:10 1:13:57 11:29:07 AM 3:29:07
32 Katie Moffett 23 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:50 9:15:50 0:43:43 9:59:33 1:09:08 11:08:41 1:22:47 12:31:28 PM 3:31:28
33 Joseph  Zimmerman 70 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:00 9:14:00 0:39:18 9:53:18 1:13:19 11:06:37 1:27:07 12:33:44 PM 3:33:44
34 Macky Young 75 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:03 8:15:03 0:42:54 8:57:57 1:13:23 10:11:20 1:23:52 11:35:12 AM 3:35:12
Sumner Ford 141 Men's Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:16 8:15:16 0:42:41 8:57:57 1:13:23 10:11:20 1:23:52 11:35:12 AM 3:35:12
Wally Young 60 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:30 8:15:30 0:42:27 8:57:57 1:13:23 10:11:20 1:23:52 11:35:12 AM 3:35:12
38 Michael Brakey 63 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:20 9:15:20 0:42:17 9:57:37 1:12:28 11:10:05 1:27:40 12:37:45 PM 3:37:45
39 Michelle Forkey 100 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:16:00 9:16:00 0:45:10 10:01:10 1:13:41 11:14:51 1:29:49 12:44:40 PM 3:44:40
Ryan Forkey 130 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:16:00 9:16:00 0:45:10 10:01:10 1:13:41 11:14:51 1:29:49 12:44:40 PM 3:44:40
41 Stephanie Konowitz 73 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:16:45 8:16:45 0:47:08 9:03:53 1:16:39 10:20:32 1:24:33 11:45:05 AM 3:45:05
42 Jon Schreiner 16 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:50 9:14:50 0:41:18 9:56:08 1:10:31 11:06:39 1:41:31 12:48:10 PM 3:48:10
43 Lindsey Brudvig 31 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:20 9:15:20 0:43:40 9:59:00 1:09:41 11:08:41 1:41:39 12:50:20 PM 3:50:20
Mary Brigid Cannon 32 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:20 9:15:20 0:43:40 9:59:00 1:14:42 11:13:42 1:36:38 12:50:20 PM 3:50:20
45 Gigi Brakey 98 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:18:15 8:18:15 0:52:59 9:11:14 1:29:40 10:40:54 1:11:56 11:52:50 AM 3:52:50
46 Erin Bessette-Kirton 137 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:15:03 8:15:03 0:41:46 8:56:49 1:13:36 10:10:25 1:50:36 12:01:01 PM 4:01:01
47 Arianne Spaulding 25 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:16:55 9:16:55 0:48:07 10:05:02 1:24:15 11:29:17 1:34:38 1:03:55 PM 4:03:55
48 Joe Gijanto 86 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:17:08 9:17:08 0:47:55 10:05:03 1:24:27 11:29:30 1:36:30 1:06:00 PM 4:06:00
Chad Canning 37 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:03 8:15:03 0:47:11 9:02:14 1:22:02 10:24:16 1:41:44 12:06:00 PM 4:06:00
Colden Mitchell 88 Men's Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:03 8:15:03 0:47:11 9:02:14 1:22:01 10:24:15 1:41:45 12:06:00 PM 4:06:00
51 Ken Herz 30 Clydesdale 8:00 AM 0:18:28 8:18:28 0:50:19 9:08:47 1:26:40 10:35:27 1:35:08 12:10:35 PM 4:10:35
52 Rachel Levy 94 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:16:45 8:16:45 0:48:03 9:04:48 1:22:01 10:26:49 1:45:17 12:12:06 PM 4:12:06
53 Jessica Anderson 26 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:17:00 8:17:00 0:52:53 9:09:53 1:26:14 10:36:07 1:36:10 12:12:17 PM 4:12:17
Stephanie Lylis 38 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:17:00 8:17:00 0:52:53 9:09:53 1:26:14 10:36:07 1:36:10 12:12:17 PM 4:12:17
55 John Rayburn 34 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:18:00 8:18:00 0:50:35 9:08:35 1:32:44 10:41:19 1:46:02 12:27:21 PM 4:27:21
56 Matt Elliott 19 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:23:40 8:23:40 1:13:11 9:36:51 1:26:08 11:02:59 1:28:01 12:31:00 PM 4:31:00
57 Susan Chrzan 134 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:19:40 8:19:40 0:54:30 9:14:10 1:36:54 10:51:04 1:51:15 12:42:19 PM 4:42:19
Gina Huneck 96 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:19:40 8:19:40 0:54:30 9:14:10 1:36:54 10:51:04 1:51:15 12:42:19 PM 4:42:19
59 Brad Spaulding 35 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:19:05 8:19:05 0:55:59 9:15:04 1:42:34 10:57:38 1:47:17 12:44:55 PM 4:44:55
60 Robert Whitney 39 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:19:40 8:19:40 1:06:05 9:25:45 1:37:24 11:03:09 1:42:21 12:45:30 PM 4:45:30
61 Josh Bornt 72 Clydesdale 8:00 AM 0:20:40 8:20:40 0:57:18 9:17:58 1:43:14 11:01:12 1:54:33 12:55:45 PM 4:55:45
62 Byron Haynes 56 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:24:30 8:24:30 1:12:21 9:36:51 1:50:22 11:27:13 1:38:07 1:05:20 PM 5:05:20
Ken Ryba 57 Clydesdale 8:00 AM 0:24:30 8:24:30 1:11:15 9:35:45 1:51:28 11:27:13 1:38:07 1:05:20 PM 5:05:20
64 Tate Aronstein 46b Trekker 8:00 AM 0:19:25 8:19:25 1:04:50 9:24:15 1:51:27 11:15:42 1:55:08 1:10:50 PM 5:10:50
65 Chris Bell 54 Trekker 7:10 AM 0:23:00 7:33:00 1:06:14 8:39:14 1:57:21 10:36:35 2:03:58 12:40:33 PM 5:30:33
Greg Henderson 71 Mens Racing 7:10 AM 0:23:00 7:33:00 1:06:14 8:39:14 1:57:16 10:36:30 2:04:03 12:40:33 PM 5:30:33
67 Ike Lang 132 Men's Racing 8:00 AM 0:26:00 8:26:00 1:05:50 9:31:50 2:01:41 11:33:31 2:03:15 1:36:46 PM 5:36:46
68 Tom Lynch 24 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:22:00 8:22:00 1:23:40 9:45:40 2:05:32 11:51:12 2:10:48 2:02:00 PM 6:02:00
Mary Machado 139 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:22:00 8:22:00 1:23:40 9:45:40 2:05:32 11:51:12 2:10:48 2:02:00 PM 6:02:00
70 Cindy Watson 142 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:26:00 8:26:00 1:17:33 9:43:33 2:11:12 11:54:45 2:27:21 2:22:06 PM 6:22:06
Dan Watson 143 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:26:00 8:26:00 1:17:33 9:43:33 2:11:12 11:54:45 2:27:21 2:22:06 PM 6:22:06
72 Holly Heller-Ross 59 Trekker 6:06 AM 0:27:00 6:33:00 1:25:00 7:58:00 2:29:59 10:27:59 2:40:11 1:08:10 PM 7:02:10
Karen Volkman 61 Trekker 6:06 AM 0:27:00 6:33:00 1:25:00 7:58:00 2:29:59 10:27:59 2:40:11 1:08:10 PM 7:02:10
74 Bob Andrews 50 Mens Racing 7:40 AM ?   9:15:56 9:15:56 2:13:34 11:29:30 3:16:20 2:45:50 PM 7:05:50
75 Jason Bauer 67 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:24:20 8:24:20 1:12:31 9:36:51 2:14:21 11:51:12 50:53:30 Mon. 2:44:42 54:44:42
Eric Bauer 52 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:24:30 8:24:30 1:12:21 9:36:51 2:14:21 11:51:12 50:53:30 Mon. 2:44:42 54:44:42
Shiri Elaz 53 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:24:30 8:24:30 1:12:21 9:36:51 2:14:21 11:51:12 50:53:30 Mon. 2:44:42 54:44:42
  Cole Starkey 2 Mens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:05 10:11:05 0:27:02 10:38:07 0:54:23 11:32:30     DNF
  Andy Hill 85 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:12:15 10:12:15 0:36:45 10:49:00 1:05:10 11:54:10     DNF
  Samantha Daley 82 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:16:00 9:16:00 0:43:00 9:59:00 1:19:10 11:18:10     DNF
  Jillian DeBusk 42 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:16:45 8:16:45 0:48:03 9:04:48 1:22:01 10:26:49     DNF
  Karen Lounsbury 33 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:18:10 8:18:10 0:49:57 9:08:07 1:28:23 10:36:30     DNF
  Judy Bisaillon 36 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:18:10 8:18:10 0:54:31 9:12:41 1:36:18 10:48:59     DNF
  John Streker 133 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:20 9:15:20 0:42:35 9:57:55 1:17:42 11:15:37     DNF
  Rachel Newman 29 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:19:05 8:19:05 0:53:36 9:12:41 1:36:18 10:48:59     DNF
  Jon Bush 79 Trekker 7:10 AM 0:25:12 7:35:12 1:13:57 8:49:09 2:09:21 10:58:30     DNF
  Charlotte Bush 47 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:26:00 8:26:00 1:05:50 9:31:50 1:51:41 11:23:31     DNF
  Jody Edwards 48 Trekker 8:41 AM 0:21:00 9:02:00 1:00:20 10:02:20 1:39:28 11:41:48     DNF
  Cecilia Disney 41 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:18:40 8:18:40 0:59:18 9:17:58         DNF
  Dana Beck 91 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:23:05 8:23:05 1:00:10 9:23:15         DNF
  Kenji Spielman 97 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:23:05 8:23:05 1:00:10 9:23:15         DNF
  Matt Moscato 49 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:26:00 8:26:00 0:59:04 9:25:04         DNF
  Sierra Moscato 51 Trekker 7:00 AM 1:26:00 8:26:00 0:59:04 9:25:04         DNF
  Kate Durlacher 76 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:25:25 8:25:25 1:15:00 9:40:25         DNF
  Mike McCann 77 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:25:25 8:25:25 1:15:00 9:40:25         DNF
  Peter Joelson 43 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:21:25 8:21:25             DNF
  Jacob Gittler 144 Trekker 8:00 AM 0:30:30 8:30:30             DNF
  Phil Corell 44 Mens Racing DNS              
  Pam Gittler 45 Trekker DNS  
  Carrie Canning 55 Trekker DNS  
  Marilyn Ryba 58 Trekker DNS  
  Jenna Zimmerman 64 Womens Racing DNS  
  Kat Zimmerman 66 Trekker DNS  
  Gail Sears 69 Trekker DNS  
  Chris Durlacher 74 Trekker DNS  
  Nora Elton 78 Trekker DNS  
  David Mason 83 Trekker DNS  
  Gerry Duprey 84 Men's Racing DNS  
  Peter Henderson 87 Trekker DNS  
  Kelly Zimmerman 90 Trekker DNS  
  Rebecca Ryba 92 Trekker DNS  
  Mark Gibson 1 Mens Racing DNS  
  Jon Strazza 5 Mens Racing DNS  
  Mary Duprey 12 Womens Racing DNS  
  Mark Metakis 14 Trekker DNS  
  Erik Zimmerman 27 Trekker DNS                  
* 19 DID NOT START
                           
KINDERSPRINT
       
1 Katrin Schreiner 261 31:30
2 Luke Moffett 262 2nd Place
3 Sofie Fiegl 263 3rd Place
4 Amit Horowitz 260 DNF
* 6 DID NOT START