Patch Sprint 2010 Final Results
Overall Finish Time If columns do not align, hit the "refresh" button
Place Overall Race # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 4 Cole Starkey Men's Open 25 Wyncote, PA 2:02:33 1MO
2 1 Jason Fiegl Men's Open 36 Essex, NY 2:22:50 2MO
3 105 Grant Haynes Men's Open 24 Burlington, VT 2:24:59 3MO
4 3 Jim Kobak III Men's Masters 41 Peru 2:25:10 1MM
5 55 Ben Stanley Men's Open 28 Phoenix, AZ 2:25:59 4MO
6 54 Alec Bohn Men's Open 17 Old Field, NY 2:26:59 5MO
7 2 John Richardson Men's Open 31 Brooklyn, NY 2:27:38 6MO
8 107 Quentin Chu Men's Open 33 New York, NY 2:29:29 7MO
9 6 Deborah Nordyke Women's Open 48 Hadley, NY 2:30:19 1WO
10 8 Jerry Ross Men's Masters 59 Peru, NY 2:38:49 2MM
11 70 Ben Resnick Men's Open 17 Cooperstown, NY 2:41:16 8MO
12 12 Matt Elliott Men's Open 32 Brighton, MA 2:41:37 9(t)MO
5 Jason Metakis Men's Open 33 New York, NY 2:41:37 9(t)MO
14 88 Luke Franklin Men's Open 27 West New York, NJ 2:44:30 11MO
15 9 John Regenton Men's Masters 40 Gettysburg, PA 2:44:46 3MM
16 76 Mary Duprey Women's Masters 50 Rouses Point, NY 2:45:19 1WM
17 68 Byron Haynes Clydesdale 53 Norwich, NY 2:59:06 2CL
18 74 Matt Gibson Men's Open 38 Melrose, MA 3:00:50 12MO
19 18 Marcie Kobak Women's Open 29 New York, NY 3:01:44 2WO
20 104 Lora Golann Women's Open 26 Washington, DC 3:01:51 3WO
21 11 Marc Metakis Men's Open 33 New York, NY 3:05:24 13MO
22 108 Matt Leto Men's Open 37 New York, NY 3:05:41 14MO
23 34 Kathleen Wiley Women's Masters 40 Keene Valley NY 3:05:50 2WM
24 14 Brian DeGroat Men's Open 27 Willsboro, NY 3:06:31 15MO
25 13 Ken Ryba Clydesdale 53 Queensbury, NY 3:09:34 1CL
26 78 Ellie M. Bouffard Women's Masters 49 Colchester, VT 3:10:38 3WM
27 19 Jessica Anderson Women's Open 31 Burlington, VT 3:13:47 4WO
28 87 Julie Warren Women's Open 30 Willsboro, NY 3:14:59 5WO
29 16 Stephanie Lylis Women's Open 37 Burlington, VT 3:16:26 6WO
30 10 Tom Lynch Men's Masters 48 N. Andover, MA 3:18:00 4(t)MM
25 Tim Singer Men's Masters 51 Shelburne, VT 3:18:00 4(t)MM
32 7 Tom Moffett Men's Open 35 Peru, NY 3:21:08 16MO
33 75 Gerald Duprey Men's Masters 64 Rouses Point, NY 3:21:28 6MM
77 Shelly Flones Women's Open 37 Olathe, KS 3:21:28 7WO
35 109 Andy Hill Men's Open 23 Easton, PA 3:22:48 17MO
36 103 Kevin Klein Men's Open 26 Washington, DC 3:25:57 18MO
37 22 Jacob Gittler Men's Open 18 Port Jefferson, NY 3:26:18 19MO
98 Annie Preston Women's Open 18 South Setauket, NY 3:26:18 8WO
39 17 Joseph Zimmerman Men's Open 10 Fairport, NY 3:27:35 20MO
40 89 Katie Moffett Women's Open 26 Morrisonville, NY 3:29:13 9WO
41 72 Judy Bisaillon Women's Masters 44 Montreal, Canada 3:29:25 4WM
42 36 Dan Delaney Men's Open 24 Rensselaer, NY 3:31:04 21MO
43 26 Andrew Gonzalez Men's Open 14 Melville, NY 3:31:07 22MO
44 97 Joe Gijanto Trekker 25 Plattsburgh, NY 3:31:33 -
45 27 David Anderson Men's Open 29 Burlington, VT 3:34:06 23MO
46 24 Pam Gonzalez Women's Masters 45 Melville, NY 3:35:16 5WM
47 23 Alec Gonzalez Men's Open 12 Melville, NY 3:40:08 24MO
48 37 Karen Lounsbury Women's Masters 44 Essex Jct., VT 3:40:11 5WM
49 21 Ken Herz Clydesdale 50 Chazy, NY 3:42:42 4CL
50 80 Scott Harrison Trekker 31 Port Chester, NY 3:47:12 -
51 79 Alisa Harrison Trekker 31 Port Chester, NY 3:51:28 -
52 38 Diana Timko Women's Open 19 Stamford, CT 3:53:23 10WO
53 71 Steven Resnick Trekker 54 Cooperstown, NY 4:02:44 -
54 90 Michael Peabody Trekker 45 Keene, NY 4:04:40 -
55 64 Eric Bauer Trekker 33 Boston, MA 4:07:04 -
56 35 Rebecca Blum Women's Open 27 New York, NY 4:11:44 11WO
57 85 Kira Baca Trekker 22 Highland, NY 4:13:26 -
69 Cara Gentry Trekker 38 New Paltz, NY 4:13:26 -
33 John Rayburn Men's Masters 45 Hurley, NY 4:13:26 7MM
60 99 Mark Gibson Men's Masters 64 Fairway, KS 4:20:33 8MM
61 95 Patrick Dunn Trekker 20 New Rochelle, NY 4:21:28 -
63 Jody Edwards Trekker 52 Essex Jct., VT 4:21:28 -
63 31 Josh Bornt Clydesdale 30 Middleburgh, NY 4:22:16 3CL
64 93 Nina Armstrong Women's Open 13 Lake Placid, NY 4:28:33 12WO
94 Shane Armstrong Men's Masters 11 Lake Placid, NY 4:28:33 9MM
66 62 Andrew Spaulding Trekker 18 Stamford, CT 4:31:07 -
67 30 Rachel Newman Trekker 29 Burlington, VT 4:34:55 -
68 65 Mike Taptick Clydesdale 28 Rutland, VT 4:35:20 5CL
69 29 Chris Bell Trekker 52 Bristol, UK 4:40:56 -
70 102 Katie Stuart Trekker 39 Edwardsville, IL 4:41:49 -
71 28 Peter Joelson Trekker 18 Stamford, CT 4:45:01 -
72 92 Karen Armstrong Women's Masters 47 Lake Placid, NY 4:50:44 5WM
73 50 Jon Schreiner Trekker 11 Hadley, NY 4:52:03 -
74 101 Genevieve Chavez Trekker 25 New York, NY 4:53:56 -
75t 41 Brad Spaulding Trekker 48 Stamford, CT 4:59:41 -
42 Arianne Spaulding Trekker 14 Stamford, CT 4:59:41 -
77 73 Matt Bresler Clydesdale 26 New York, NY 5:18:05 6CL
78 82 Marque Moffett Trekker 37 Peru, NY 5:18:35 -
79 67 Peter Henderson Trekker 67 Williamsburg, VA 5:33:59 -
80 51 David Joelson Trekker 55 Stamford, CT 5:40:52 -
81 96 Charlie Cary Trekker 56 Princeton, MA 5:41:00 -
39 Bob Mason Trekker 57 Colchester, VT 5:41:00 -
40 Tom Nold Trekker 55 Shelburne, VT 5:41:00 -
84 66 Robert Browning Trekker 56 Dallas, TX 5:44:00 -
58 Marianne Perreault Trekker 44 Chazy, NY 5:44:00 -
86 53 Christine Bourjade Trekker 58 Elizabethtown, NY 5:53:56 -
52 Phil Corell Trekker 64 Cadyville, NY 5:53:56 -
88 43 Drew Canning Trekker 38 Saranac, NY 6:14:51 -
44 Chad Canning Trekker 10 Saranac, NY 6:14:51 -
45 Nora Canning Trekker 8 Saranac, NY 6:14:51 -
111 Colden Mitchell Trekker 33 Morrisonville, NY 6:14:51 -
92 56 Mike Horwich Trekker 32 Belchertown, MA 6:18:05 -
110 Hilary Moss Trekker 32 Belchertown, MA 6:18:05 -
  20 Stephanie Konowitz Women's Open 39 Shelburne, VT DNF  
32 Dave Mason Men's Masters 45 Stockton, NJ DNF  
46 Matt Moscato Trekker 35 Alden, NY DNF  
47 Sierra Moscato Trekker 9 Snyder, NY DNF  
100 Sharon Peck Trekker 31 West Falls, NY DNF  
227 Violet Peck Trekker 10 West Falls, NY DNF  
59 Mimi Petrovich Trekker 27 Oceanside, CA DNF  
91 Marilyn Ryba Trekker 53 Queensbury, NY DNF  
60 Jon Bush Trekker 56 Washington, DC DNS  
57 Cecilia Disney Women's Open 25 Philadelphia, PA DNS  
86 Brendan Gibson Men's Open 34 Essex, NY DNS  
83 Magali Haas Women's Masters 42 Corinth, NY DNS  
84 Franz Haas Men's Masters 43 Corinth, NY DNS  
49 Sheri Hartell Trekker 43 Glen, NY DNS  
106 Ike Lang Men's Open 16 New York, NY DNS  
15 Joe Mattimore Men's Open 38 Buffalo, NY DNS  
48 Michael Moscato Trekker 42 Alden, NY DNS  
81 Kirsten Tawse Women's Open 25 Philadelphia, PA DNS  
61 Tricia Woodward Trekker 31 Boston, MA DNS  
2010 PATCH SPRINT "KINDER SPRINT"
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 230 Myles Mitchell Kindersprint 6 Morrisonville, NY 0:28:41 1t
221 Eric Schreiner Kindersprint 9 Hadley, NY 0:28:41
3 223 Catherine Zimmerman Kindersprint 8 Fairport, NY 0:43:49 3
4 226 Eliza Konowitz Kindersprint 4 Shelburne, VT 0:44:15 4
5 231 Jack Regenton Kindersprint 6 Gettysburg, PA 0:56:04 5
6 228 Asa Peabody Kindersprint 8 Keene, NY 1:01:02 6
7 224 Luke Moffett Kindersprint 5 Peru, NY 1:04:36 7t
222 Katrin Schreiner Kindersprint 6 Hadley, NY 1:04:36
9 225 Wyatt Trzaskos Kindersprint 4 Willsboro, NY 1:12:41 9
10 229 Arden Calhoun Kindersprint 4 Willsboro, NY 1:25:47 10
  220 Jackson Konowitz Kindersprint 8 Shelburne, VT DNS  
setstats1
SEE RESULTS BY DIVISION