Patch Sprint 2007 Final Results               Overall Finish Time If columns do not align, hit the "refresh" button
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 4 Jim Kobak III Open Male 38 Peru 2:21:17 1MO
2 3 Ben Stanley Open Male 25 Tempe, AZ 2:25:22 2MO
3 2 Jason Metakis Open Male 30 New York, NY 2:28:22 3MO
4 41 Dan Herbert Open Male 33 Arlington, MA 2:40:44 4MO
5 1 Jason Fiegl Open Male 33 Westport, NY 2:43:12 5MO
6 6 David Durant Open Male 26 Willsboro, NY 2:45:48 6MO
7 67 Cole Starkey Open Male 22 Allentown, PA 2:47:55 7MO
8 5 Marc Metakis Open Male 30 New York, NY 2:48:19 8MO
9 80 Sheila Mulherin  Open Female 23 Willsboro, NY 2:53:04 1WO
10 70 Jerry Ross Masters Male 56 Peru, NY 2:55:19 1MM
11 82 Mark Hummel Open Male 34 Elizabethtown, NY 2:56:20 9M0
12 55 Ron Proud Masters Male 43 Montreal, Canada 2:57:02 2MM
13 13 Jacob Gittler Open Male 15 Port Jefferson, NY 3:00:40 10MO
14 11 Eileen Sofield-Leone Masters Female 14 Vienna, VA 3:05:13 1WM
15 94 George Disney Masters Male 54 Peru, NY 3:07:12 3MM
16 9 Tim Singer Masters Male 48 Shelburne, VT 3:07:47 4MM
17 52 Matt Elliott Open Male 29 Brighton, MA 3:08:29 11M0
18 84 Maria Boncaldo Open Female 31 Orchard Park, NY 3:09:15 2WO
19 8 Thomas Moffett Open Male 32 Peru, NY 3:12:47 12MO
20 42 Phil Maher Open Male 25 New York, NY 3:13:45 13MO
21 10 Chris Durlacher Open Male 25 Somerville, MA 3:27:31 14MO
22 17 Roberto Mercado Clydesdale 36 New York, NY 3:31:07 1CL
23 16 Cynthia Mercado Open Female 33 New York, NY 3:31:35 3WO
24 66 Jack Kinney Open Male 16 Hartsdale, NY 3:40:33 15MO
25 65 Erik Anderson Trekker 40 Littleton, NH 3:45:00 -
26 19 Ken Herz Clydesdale 47 Chazy, NY 3:45:10 2CL
27 25 Joe Mattimore Open Male 35 Buffalo, NY 3:46:12 16MO
28 35 Augusta Wilson Masters Female 41 Shelburne, VT 3:47:42 2WM
29 15 Jessica Anderson Open Female 28 Burlington, VT 3:49:35 4WO
30 14 Stephanie Lylis Open Female 34 Burlington, VT 3:49:35 4WO
31 96 Lucia Friends Trekker   South Africa 3:50:42 -
32 71 Devin Winter Trekker 25 Willsboro, NY 3:51:53 -
33 20 Andrew Spaulding Trekker 15 Stamford, CT 3:56:49 -
34 21 Fiona Dubuss Trekker 23 Willsboro, NY 3:57:05 -
35 22 Dana Beck Trekker 24 Willsboro, NY 4:03:12 -
36 85 Ashley Fetterman Trekker 25 Willsboro, NY 4:03:12 -
23 Peter Joelson Trekker 15 Stamford, CT 4:09:33 -
38 60 Kate Delgado Trekker 23 New York, NY 4:17:42 -
39 78 Jonathan Alvarez Trekker 30 Brooklyn, NY 4:31:14 -
40 91 David Brown Masters Male 47 Westport, NY 4:36:58 5MM
90 Libby McDonald Trekker 43 Westport, NY 4:36:58 -
42 93 Jeremy Caggiano Trekker 29 Jay, NY 4:40:41 -
92 Krissy Caggiano Trekker 29 Jay, NY 4:40:41 -
44 29 John Rayburn Masters Male 42 Willsboro, NY 4:41:58 6MM
45 31 Jody Edwards Trekker 49 Essex Jct., VT 4:43:21 -
46 43 Kelly Zimmerman Trekker 37 Fairport, NY 4:49:25 -
24 Dave Mason Masters Male 42 Stockton, NJ 4:49:25 7MM
48 40 Nora Elton Trekker 26 Somerville, MA 4:53:34 -
49 34 Brandi Bornt Trekker 29 Troy, NY 4:55:11 -
33 Stephanie Konowitz Trekker 36 Shelburne, VT 4:55:11 -
51 97 Mike Bush Trekker     4:58:30 -
45 Phil Corell Trekker 61 Cadyville, NY 4:58:30 -
53 44 Josh Bornt Clydesdale 27 Guilderland, NY 4:58:40 3CL
54 47 Emily Lounsbury Trekker 13 Essex Jct., VT 4:58:52 -
55 32 Karen Lounsbury Trekker 41 Essex Jct., VT 5:00:58 -
56 28 Brad Spaulding Trekker 45 Stamford, CT 5:17:00 -
57 74 Marque Moffett Trekker 34 Peru, NY 5:28:03 -
58 36 Pam Cataldi-Gittler Trekker 43 Port Jefferson, NY 5:42:25 -
27 David Joelson Trekker 52 Stamford, CT 5:42:25 -
60 53 Eric Bauer Trekker 30 Unknown 6:00:40 -
63 Jason Bauer Trekker 34 New York, NY 6:00:40 -
62 73 Rachel Newman Open Female 26 Burlington, VT 6:08:01 6WO
72 David Anderson Trekker 26 Burlington, VT 6:08:01 -
64 56 John Weber Trekker 41 Buffalo, NY 6:12:27 -
86 Kelly Weber Trekker 30 Buffalo, NY 6:12:27 -
66 81 Jason DeBay Trekker 22 Holliston, MA 6:15:33 -
88 Daniel DeSloover Trekker 27 New York, NY 6:15:33 -
89 Sarah Shaddy-Farnsworth Trekker 26 New York, NY 6:15:33 -
69 75 Isaias Mercado Masters Male 75 Staten Island, NY 6:22:30 8MM
79 Nancy Mercado Trekker 30 Brooklyn, NY 6:22:30 -
71 83 Brian Adamczyk Trekker 35 Cheektowago, NY 6:27:52 -
  30 Matt Moscato Open Male 32 Alden, NY DNF  
  12 Michael Taptick Open Male 25 Rutland, VT DNF  
  7 Tom Lynch Masters Male 45 N. Andover, MA DNF  
  54 Kristin Fiegl Trekker 32 Keeseville, NY DNF  
  68 Cena Shaw Trekker 32 Essex, NY DNF  
  26 Erik Zimmerman Open Male 39 Fairport, NY DNS  
  59 Stefanee Magill Open Female 34 Doylestown, PA DNS  
  18 Chris Bell Trekker 49 Bristol, UK DNS  
  76 Charlie Butler Trekker 38 Saranac Lake, NY DNS  
                 
2007 PATCH SPRINT "KINDER SPRINT"
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 37 Andrew Lounsbury Kinder Sprint 8 Essex Jct., VT 0:30:11 1KS
2 64 John Lynch Kinder Sprint 9 N. Andover, MA 0:30:20 2KS
3 77 Liam Leone Kinder Sprint 8 Vienna, VA 0:31:33 3KS
4 49 Joseph  Zimmerman Kinder Sprint 7 Fairport, NY 0:34:58 4KS
5 38 Kylie Edwards Kinder Sprint 9 Essex Jct., VT 0:38:18 5KS
6 48 Chad Canning Kinder Sprint 7 Cadyville, NY 0:44:15 6KS
95 Colden Mitchell Kinder Sprint 7 Morrisonville, NY 0:44:15 6KS
8 69 Thea Shaw Kinder Sprint 3 Essex, NY 0:49:20 8KS
9 51 Nora Canning Kinder Sprint 5 Cadyville, NY 0:57:46 9KS
10 58 Catherine  Zimmerman Kinder Sprint 5 Fairport, NY 1:05:13 10KS
11 50 Jenna  Zimmerman Kinder Sprint 9 Fairport, NY 1:15:43 11KS
12 39 Sierra Moscato Kinder Sprint 6 Alden, NY 1:18:00 12KS
13 57 Jameson Fiegl Kinder Sprint 4 Keeseville, NY 1:21:00 13KS
  87 Thorn Bola Kinder Sprint 9 Clintonville, NY DNS  
  62 Rowan Proud Kinder Sprint 1 Montreal, Canada DNS  
  61 Teaghan Proud Kinder Sprint 2 Montreal, Canada DNS  
SEE RESULTS BY DIVISION