Patch Sprint 2005 Final Results               Overall Finish Time If columns do not align, hit the "refresh" button
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 32 Jay Fiegl Open Male 30 Keeseville, NY 2:34:37 1/OM
2 20 Michael Daley Open Male 29 Watertown, MA 2:47:27 2/OM
3 2 Ben Stanley Clydesdale 24 Jersey City, NJ 2:49:53 1/CL
4 7 Marc Metakis Open Male 28 New York, NY 2:50:05 3/OM
5 3 Jason Metakis Open Male 28 New York, NY 2:54:50 4/OM
6 11 Alexandra Disney Open Female 17 Johnstown, NY 2:56:07 1/OF
12 Elizabeth Disney Open Female 17 Johnstown, NY 2:56:07 1/OF
8 8 Chris Durlacher Open Male 23 Willsboro, NY 2:56:40 5/OM
9 4 Philip Maher Clydesdale 23 Brooklyn, NY 3:00:50 3/CL
10 6 Tim Singer Masters Male 46 Shelburne, VT 3:02:35 1/MM
11 9 George Disney Masters Male 52 Johnstown, NY 3:03:02 2/MM
12 63 J.T. Brooks Open Male 24 Willsboro, NY 3:09:00 6/OM
13 16 David Durant Open Male 24 Willsboro, NY 3:13:51 7/OM
14 48 Kate Durlacher Open Female 20 Sudbury, MA 3:17:29 3/OF
69 Kelly Sanders Open Female 21 Binghamton, NY 3:17:29 3/OF
16 13 Ben Moss Open Male 27 Willsboro, NY 3:18:46 8/OM
17 31 Matt Moscato Trekker 30 Alden, NY 3:20:06 -
18 47 Cecilia Disney Open Female 20 Johnstown, NY 3:27:54 5/OF
19 19 Tom Lynch Masters Male 43 N. Andover, MA 3:36:53 3/MM
20 54 Byron Haynes Clydesdale 48 Norwich, VT 3:46:21 4/CL
21 53 Mattie Leto Open Male 32 Garfield, NJ 3:47:40 9/OM
73 Frank Powers Open Male xx New York, NY 3:47:40 9/OM
23 17 Sami Daley Open Female 27 Watertown, MA 3:47:41 6/OF
24 22 Ken Ryba Clydesdale 48 Queensbury, NY 4:01:52 2/CL
25 21 Erik Zimmerman Trekker 37 Fairport, NY 4:02:46 -
26 18 Kenneth Herz Clydesdale 45 Chazy, NY 4:07:11 6/CL
27 15 Mike Ryba Open Male 16 Queensbury, NY 4:18:45 11/OM
28 10 Shunsaku Sato Masters Male 40 New York, NY 4:19:03 4/MM
29 49 Mike Taptick Clydesdale 23 Rutland, VT 4:19:06 5/CL
25 Chris Bell Clydesdale 47 Bristol, UK 4:19:06 7/CL
31 68 Abby Comeau Trekker 18 Plattsburgh, NY 4:20:24 -
32 28 John Rayburn Masters Male 40 Willsboro, NY 4:31:52 5/MM
29 Kathleen Wiley Open Female 35 Willsboro, NY 4:31:52 7/OF
55 Cara Gentry Open Female 33 Gainesville, FL 4:31:52 7/OF
35 34 Bob Heins Trekker 66 Plattsburgh, NY 4:36:05  
36 26 Phil Corell Trekker 59 Cadyville, NY 4:51:52  
37 33 Dave Mason Trekker 40 Stockton, NJ 4:51:45 -
71 Lisa Tarala Trekker 35 Norwalk, CT 4:51:45 -
39 30 Jillian Debusk Trekker 24 Willsboro, NY 4:52:20 -
66 Fiona Dubuss Trekker 21 Halifax, CAN 4:52:20 -
41 70 Amber Barnett Trekker xx St. Louis, MO 5:01:55 -
42 41 Drew Seitz Trekker 25 Willsboro, NY 5:06:43 -
64 Andrew Wiseheart Trekker 22 Willsboro, NY 5:06:43 -
44 24 Kelly Zimmerman Trekker 35 Fairport, NY 5:20:10 -
40 Augusta Wilson Trekker 38 Shelburne, VT 5:20:10 -
46 27 Joshua Bornt Clydesdale 25 Schoharie, NY 5:20:24 8/CL
47 44 Kevin Henderson Trekker 35 Bayville, NY 5:36:56 -
48 5 Greg Henderson Trekker 32 Williamsburg, VA 5:45:17 -
43 Lesley Henderson Trekker 27 Williamsburg, VA 5:45:17 -
38 Amy Kobak Trekker 33 Peru 5:45:17 -
1 Jim Kobak Trekker 36 Peru 5:45:17 -
52 52 Peter Joelson Trekker 13 Stamford, CT 6:00:14 -
53 56 Bonnie Coberly Trekker 25 Washington, DC 6:00:32 -
57 Travis Greenlee Trekker 25 Annapolis, MD 6:00:32 -
54 65 Andrew Spaulding Trekker 13 Stamford, CT 6:02:11 -
55 51 David Joelson Trekker 50 Stamford, CT 6:02:16 -
56 45 Michael Carch Trekker 22 Bethel, CT 6:45:33 -
  61 Jonathan Prince Open Male 20 Warwick, NY dnf  
                 
2005 PATCH SPRINT "KINDER SPRINT"
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 59 Nathan Swan Kinder Sprint 10 Chazy,  NY 0:38:10 1/KS
2 74 Emily  Lounsbury Kinder Sprint 10 Essex Jct., VT 0:38:22 2/KS
75 Andrew  Lounsbury Kinder Sprint 9 Essex Jct., VT 0:38:22 2/KS
4 35 Chad Canning Kinder Sprint 5 Saranac, NY 0:56:24 4/KS
37 Joseph Zimmerman Kinder Sprint 5 Fairport, NY 0:56:24 4/KS
6 60 Elizabeth Swan Kinder Sprint 9 Chazy,  NY 0:59:57 6/KS
7 39 Jenna Zimmerman Kinder Sprint 7 Fairport, NY 1:26:06 7/KS
8 58 Nora Canning Kinder Sprint 3 Saranac, NY 1:38:40 8/KS
62 Jackson Konowitz Kinder Sprint 3 Shelburne, VT 1:38:40 8/KS
2005 RESULTS by DIVISION
2005 RACE REPORT