Patch Sprint 2004 Final Results          Overall Finish Time
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 1 Jim Kobak Men's Open 35 Peru 2:09:34 1/MO
2 3 Ben Stanley Men's Open 23 New York, NY 2:26:04 2/MO
3 4 Jason Metakis Men's Open 27 New York, NY 2:34:09 3/MO
4 73 Jon Mulholland Men's Open 29 Plattsburgh, NY 2:36:31 4/MO
5 29 Phil Maher Clydesdale 23 Tarreytown, NY 2:42:45 1/CLYD
6 9 Greg Henderson Men's Open 31 Williamsburg, VA 2:44:39 5/MO
7 28 Marc Metakis Men's Open 27 New York, NY 2:45:39 6/MO
7 Tim Singer Men's Masters 45 Shelburne, VT 2:45:39 1/MM
9 13 Mark Corell Men's Open 26 Calgary, CAN 2:48:55 7/MO
10 31 Chris Durlacher Men's Open 22 Willsboro, NY 2:49:05 8/MO
11 10 George Disney Men's Masters 51 Johnstown, NY 2:57:20 2/MM
12 58 SATO Men's Open 39 New York, NY 2:59:36 9/MO
13 14 Alexandra Disney Women's Open 16 Johnstown, NY 3:09:53 1/WO (t)
15 Elizabeth Disney Women's Open 16 Johnstown, NY 3:09:53 1/WO (t)
15 50 Ben Moss Men's Open 26 Willsboro, NY 3:14:20 10/MO
16 33 Ed Bunk Trekker 51 Vorheesville, NY 3:15:40 n/a
17 22 Michael Ryba Men's Open 15 Queensbury, NY 3:16:15 11/MO
18 70 Adam Faranda Men's Open 21 Willsboro, NY 3:19:53 12/MO
19 40 Jim Sullivan Men's Masters 43 Arlington, VT 3:21:15 3/MM
20 39 David Durant Men's Open 23 Montreal, CAN 3:23:55 13/MO
21 57 Kelly Sanders Women's Open 20 Ramsey, NJ 3:33:39 3/WO
22 11 Sami Daley Women's Open 26 Chestnut Hill, MA 3:36:02 4/WO
23 37 Stephanie Lylis Women's Open 31 Burlington, VT 3:39:01 5/WO
24 18 Ken Herz Clydesdale 44 Chazy, NY 3:56:58 2/CLYD
25 6 Tom Lynch Trekker 42 N. Andover, MA 3:58:27 n/a
26 64 Scott Hamilton Trekker 21 Plattsburgh, NY 4:15:49 n/a
65 Joel Cubley Trekker 21 Plattsburgh, NY 4:15:49 n/a
28 12 Michael Daley Trekker 28 Chestnut Hill, MA 4:25:06 n/a
16 Erik Zimmerman Trekker 36 Fairport, NY 4:25:06 n/a
30 23 Ken Ryba Trekker 47 Queensbury, NY 4:28:33 n/a
31 56 Kristopher Williams Trekker 30 Fort Edward, NY 4:28:41 n/a
32 21 Kelly Zimmerman Trekker 34 Fairport, NY 4:29:09 n/a
33 43 Chris Bell Men's Masters 46 Bristol, UK 4:42:18 4/MM
34 30 Phil Corell Trekker 58 Saranac, NY 4:49:08 n/a
35 34 Josh Bornt Clydesdale 24 Latham, NY 4:49:27 3/CLYD
36 24 John Rayburn Trekker 39 Willsboro, NY 4:49:43 n/a
47 Kathleen Wiley Trekker 34 Willsboro, NY 4:49:43 n/a
38 51 Ben Resnick Trekker 11 Cooperstown, NY 4:50:14 n/a
52 Steve Resnick Trekker 48 Cooperstown, NY 4:50:14 n/a
40 38 Sarah Low Trekker 23 Toronto, CAN 5:02:03 n/a
41 81 Jillian Debusk Trekker 23 Willsboro, NY 5:02:11 n/a
42 5 Matt Moscato Trekker 29 Alden, NY 5:05:39 n/a
43 2 Jason Fiegl Trekker 30 Keeseville, NY 5:05:58 n/a
44 44 Dave Mason Trekker 39 Stockton, NJ 5:08:17 n/a
45 Mary Maran Trekker 32 Philadelphia, PA 5:08:17 n/a
46 20 Bob Heins Trekker 64 Plattsburgh, NY 5:13:18 n/a
47 33 Robert Browning Men's Masters 50 Dallas, TX 5:43:33 5/MM
  35 Drew Seitz Men's Open 23 Morgantown, WV    
  27 Augusta Wilson Trekker 37 Shelburne, VT    
2005 PATCH SPRINT "POK-O SPRINT"
Place Overall Bib # Name Division Age Hometown Final Time Place- Division
1 26 Carrie Howard-Canning Poko Sprint 32 Saranac, NY 1:28:11 1 (t)
1 41 Chad Canning Poko Sprint 4 Saranac, NY 1:28:11 1 (t)
1 42 Joseph Zimmerman Poko Sprint 4 Fairport, NY 1:28:11 1 (t)
1 48 Kelli King Poko Sprint 27 Plattsburgh, NY 1:28:11 1 (t)
1 54 Catherine Mitchell Poko Sprint 40 Morrisonville, NY 1:28:11 1 (t)
1 55 Colden Mitchell Poko Sprint 4 Morrisonville, NY 1:28:11 1 (t)
7 17 Amy Daley-Kobak Poko Sprint 31 Peru 1:36:15 7 (t)
7 67 Jenna Zimmerman Poko Sprint 7 Fairport, NY 1:36:15 7 (t)