VOLUNTEERS * Meeting Friday (8pm) for all volunteers
Name   Volunteer Job #1 Volunteer Job #2 Volunteer Job #3 Volunteer Job #4
Spencer Aronstein   Registration Setup Run Registration (Fri & Sat AM) Sherpa/Pok-O Timing (11:00am) Event De-Prep (Sunday)
Jaida Coleman   Event Setup (Friday) Sugarloaf Timing (9:15-11:30) Saturday Meal Cleanup (5:30) Assist Skip as needed
Sarah Disney   Homestead Aid Station (7:30) Saturday meal prep, as needed    
Jody Edwards   Race Starter (7:00-8:15) Sherpa/Pok-O Timing (10:15am) Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-)  
Joseph Elton   Rattlesnake Timing (8:00-10:30) Collecting Course Arrows Other assistance as needed Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-)
Mauricio Gonzalez   Photos Pok-O Sherpa Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-)  
Amy Hardin   Bare Timer (7:30-9:40) Base Camp Manager Other assistance as needed  
Melanie Herz   Homestead Aid Station (7:30) Possible Rte 9 Road Patrol Saturday meal prep, as needed  
Ken Herz   Photos Pok-O Aid Station (9:30-12:30) Event or Camp Cleanup (Sunday) Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-)
Samantha Hussey   Friday Meal Help (5:30) Reber Road Patrol (7:45-9:15) Pok-O Aid Station (9:30-12:30)  
Isa Kriegskotte   Photos Homestead Aid Station (8:00) Reber Road Patrol (9:15-10:45) Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-)
Kelly Macy   Rattlesnake Timing (8:00-10:30) Collecting Course Arrows Other assistance as needed Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-)
David Mason   Event Shopping Aid Station Prep Aid Station Set-up Aid Station Take Down
Olivia Politi   Event Setup (Friday - Sydney) Sugarloaf Timing (9:15-11:30) Saturday Meal Cleanup (5:30) Assist Skip as needed
Erik Richards          
Shannon Shšfner (+ Gage)   Food Shop Food Prep Cook Kitchen Clean
Tim Singer   Event Prep (Jan-August) Event Manage (Fri-Sat) Event Cleanup (Sunday) Plan 2021 Event (Aug-Dec)
David Swan   Aid Station Prep (Friday) Aid Station Set-up (Sat AM) Rattlesnake Trailhead (Sat 8:15) Aid Station Take Down (Sat PM)
Ali Veitch   Registration (Sat 8:45) Pillars-Reber Road Patrol (9:30) Pok-O Shuttle, if willing (1:00-) Make Mock Check
Augusta Wilson   Bare Timer (7:30-9:40) Base Camp Manager Event Cleanup (Sunday)  
Bornt, Babcock   Backup, if needed      
Racers & Trekkers  If you are not listed but want to assist, see Tim Singer, or just show up and help!  Thanks for pitching in!
First Name   Volunteer Job #1 Volunteer Job #2 Volunteer Job #3 Volunteer Job #4
Brian DeGroat   Event Prep (Mon-Fri) Pok-O Timing (Sat) Sweep South Trail Event De-Prep (Sunday)
Jay Fiegl   Course Mark (Friday noon)      
Jameson Fiegl   Course Mark (Friday noon)      
Robert Galinski   Assistance as Needed (Friday)      
Cara Gentry   Saturday Meal Help (4:00)      
Pamela Gonzalez   Friday Meal Help (5:30)      
Andrew Gonzalez   Saturday Meal Cleanup (5:30) Sunday Event Pickup Help    
Sarah Green   Saturday Meal Help (4:00) Event or Camp Cleanup (Sunday)    
Sean Green   Friday Meal Help (5:30) Saturday Meal Cleanup (5:30) Event or Camp Cleanup (Sunday)  
Mac Guthrie   Registration Setup Saturday Meal Help (4:00)    
Karen Lounsbury   Friday Meal Cleanup      
Stephanie Lylis   Cantina Manager      
Katie Moffett   Course Clear/Mark (pre-weekend) Event set-up (Friday) Cantina Hostess (Saturday)  
Aaron Newell   Saturday Meal Help (4:00)      
Sophie Pigott   Friday Meal Cleanup      
John Rayburn   Course Marking (Thurs/Fri)      
Bill Reagan   Saturday Meal Help (4:00)      
The Sandlers   Friday Meal Cleanup      
Kyle Smith   Course Mark (Thursday)      
Michael Stahl   Saturday Meal Help (4:00)      
Angie Sussdorff   Registration Help (Fri - 5pm)      
Brian White   Course Mark  (Wed)