2020 PATCH SPRINT PARTICIPANTS
* Staggered start times as of: 8/21  
Start Time* MEN'S RACERS (22) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
9:20 Nick Arndt 25 Keene Valley, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
7:20 Brian DeGroat 37 Willsboro, NY 12 3:03:50 (2015)
9:20 Jeremy Drowne 42 West Chazy, NY 4 2015, 2017 Pond Sprint Champion
8:50 Jason Fiegl 46 Essex, NY 32 (2:13:19) 6-Time Race Champion, 9x Winter Champion
8:50 Robert Galinski 36 Waterville, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:10 Andrew Gonzalez 24 Plattsburgh, NY 12 2:26:28 (2014)
9:00 Bill Hoffman 53 Clifton Park, NY 4 2:33:41 (2018)
8:30 Tony Lewis 49 West Chazy, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:40 Philip Lynch 40 Saranac, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Jason Metakis 43 New York, NY 19 Top-5 (7x) - 2:21:55 (2006)
8:40 Christopher Myers 36 Rochester, NY 3 2:57:58 (2018)
9:20 Aaron Newell 27 Queensbury, NY 1 2:01:09 (2014 Champion)
8:40 Derek Payne 34 Plattsburgh, NY 5 3:02:55 (2018)
8:00 John Rayburn 55 Hurley, NY 18 3:03:52  (2015) / Winter Champ. (1991)
8:10 Billy Reagan 31 Williston, VT 1 2:28:29 (2016)
9:00 Ryan Recchia 26 Jay, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:10 Thomas Reinckens 43 Essex, NY 6 3:03:31 (2018)
8:30 Caleb Remillard 33 Peru, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Kyle Smith 43 Westport, NY 5 2:23:23 (2015)
8:10 Michael Stahl 31 Burlington, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:20 Jan Wellford 38 Keene, NY 7 2:01:43 (2013 Champion); Winter Co-record holder
8:50 Brian White 51 Plattsburgh, NY 6 2:39:06 (2014)
           
Start Time* WOMEN'S RACERS (20) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
7:50 Katlynn Allen 23 Malone, NY 1 3:36:28 (2019)
8:00 Melinda Burkhardt 47 Warrensburg, NY 7 3:07:09 (2015)
7:40 Cara Gentry 48 Kingston, NY 8 3:40:50; 2014 BARASU Women's Champ
9:10 Hannah Grall 22 Keene Valley, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
7:30 Sarah Green 25 Albany, NY 4 3:43:35 (2019)
7:50 Pam Gonzalez 55 Melville, NY 12 3:25:34 (2015)
7:30 Mac Guthrie 21 Boston, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
7:50 Lauren Hughes 33 Malone, NY 1 3:36:28 (2019)
7:20 Stephanie Lylis 47 Burlington, VT 16 3:03:26 (2014); '13 Winter Women's Co-Champ
7:50 Karen Lounsbury 54 Essex Jct., VT 13 3:38:10 (2015)
7:40 Ella Messner 19 Plattsburgh NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:10 Stacie Minchoff 36 Plattsburgh NY 0 First Patch Sprint
7:20 Katie Moffett 36 Plattsburgh NY 12 Women's Winter Record Holder
8:00 Deborah Nordyke 58 Hadley, NY 12 4x Champion; Women's Record Holder (2:19:37)
7:40 Brooke Reagan 30 Williston, VT 1 4:06:57 (2016)
8:30 Maria Remillard 24 Peru, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Katrin Schreiner 16 Hadley, NY 10 3:20:30; 2013 Kindersprint Champion
7:30 Angie Sussdorff 40 Keeseville, NY 0 5th place - 2019 Pond Sprint
7:40 Kierstin Wall 29 Burlington, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:10 Charlotte Winkler 22 Lake Placid, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
           
Start Time* CLYDESDALE (1) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
7:00 Sean Green 25 Middleburgh, NY 4 4:29:45 (2017)
           
Start Time HALF SPRINT (10) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
Self Sue Gadway 56 Plattsburgh, NY 4 5th Place - Half Sprint (2018)
8:20 Willow Herz 16 Chazy, NY 7 Past Volunteer
8:25 Naomi Hoffman 53 Clifton Park, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:25 Kelly Kupers 38 New York, NY 1 Half-Sprint 5th Place (59:17 - 2019)
8:25 Eve Lesburg 17 Newton, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
8:25 Molly Lynch 16 Saranac, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:20 Sophie Piggot 17 Stamford, CT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:20 Anna Sandler 48 Maplewood, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:20 Kelly Sandler 14 Maplewood, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:20 Molly Sandler 16 Maplewood, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
           
Start Time* TREKKERS (4) Age Hometown Past Sprints Past Performance
7:00 Karen Foster 55 West Chazy, NY 2 Completed 2 Trek (2018-19)
7:00 Kathy Mullholland 47 Plattsburgh, NY 2 5:39:47 (2018)
7:00 Catherine Platt 25 Burlington, VT 32 First Patch Sprint
7:00 Kathleen Wiley 50 Keene Valley, NY 6 3:05:50 (2010)
7:00 Natalie B Wylie 48 Plattsburgh, NY 2 5:39:47 (2018)
   
           
Starting Time KINDERSPRINT RACERS (1) Age Hometown Past Sprints CHAPERONE (1)
10:00 Olivia Drowne 10 West Chazy, NY 2 Shannon
   
   
           
VOLUNTEERS   Hometown Past Sprints Volunteer Role
Spencer Aronstein Boston, MA 7 Registration, Timing
John Barry Plattsburgh, NY 1 South Lot Cantina
Jaida Coleman Peru, NY 1 Trail marking, Timing
Sarah Disney Essex, NY 15 Aid Station
Joey Elton Stowe, VT 6 Timing;  other assistance tba
Jody Edwards Essex Jct., VT 15 Race Starter
Mauricio Gonzalez Melville, NY 12  General assistance, Photography
Greg Henderson Williamsburg, VA 23 Founder, Consultant
Amy Hardin Turosak South Burlington, VT 4 General assistance tba
Ken Herz Chazy, NY 18 Photography, Event pickup
Melanie Herz Chazy, NY 6 Aid Station
Samantha Hussey Penfield, NY 0 Road Steward, Aid Stations
Isa Kreigskotte Unkown 1 tba
Kelly Macy Stowe, VT 1 Timing;  other assistance tba
David Mason Stockton, NJ 16 Aid Stations; Silent auction
Tom Moffett Peru, NY 13 Trail Maintenance
Olivia Politii Willsboro, NY 3 Timing
Erik Richards Kingston, NY 4 General assistance tba
Shannon Shšfner Willsboro, NY 6 Cooking
Tim Singer Shelburne, VT 32 Race Director
David Swan Chazy, NY 3 General assistance tba
Ali Veitch Miami, FL 1 tba
Augusta Wilson Shelburne, VT 20 Summit Timer
   
   
         
Donors   Hometown Pre-registered for 2021 Patch Sprint
Tate Aronstein Ann Arbor, MI Seston, Bouyea, Tapticks, Wootens, Stasil, Franklin, Corell, E. Schreiner, Bucciarelli, Durlachers, T. Aronstein, Daleys, S. Davis, York, Bouyea, Lawliss, 
Josh Bornt Middleburgh, NY
"Doc" Browning Dallas, TX
Andee Bucciarelli Cambridge, MA Pre-registered for 2020 Pond Sprint
Bush-Lang Family Washington, DC A. Gonzalez, Sa. Green, Se. Green, Durant, Arndt, Fiegl, 
Phil Corell Plattsburgh, NY
The Daley Family Pittsford, NY
Sean Davis Lake Placid, NY
David Durant Lander, WY
Luke Franklin Glen Ridge, NJ
Jim Gang and Ellie Russo Hamburg, NY
Greenman-Wooten Cornwall, VT
Sean Holmes Somerville, MA
Jen & Tor Killingsworth Bedford, NY
Marianne Perreault Chazy, NY
Annie Preston Montreal, QU PATCH SPRINT WEB SITE
Michael Schram Tupper Lake, NY
Nicole Stasil Plattsburgh, NY
The Stein Family Chappaqua, NY
Tim Seston & Sally Zimmerli Concord, MA