2020 PATCH SPRINT PARTICIPANTS
* Staggered start times to be announced as of: 7/29 Names in BOLD have confirmed their status for the rescheduled event
Start Time* MEN'S RACERS (20) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
9:00 Nick Arndt 25 Keene Valley, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Brian DeGroat 37 West Chester, PA 12 3:03:50 (2015)
9:00 Jeremy Drowne 42 West Chazy, NY 4 2015, 2017 Pond Sprint Champion
9:00 Jameson Fiegl 17 Essex, NY 6 3:13:54 (2018)
9:00 Jason Fiegl 46 Essex, NY 32 (2:13:19) 6-Time Race Champion, 9x Winter Champion
9:00 Robert Galinski 36 Waterville, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Andrew Gonzalez 24 Plattsburgh, NY 12 2:26:28 (2014)
9:00 Bill Hoffman 53 Clifton Park, NY 4 2:33:41 (2018)
8:00 Tony Lewis 49 West Chazy, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Phiilip Lynch 40 Saranac, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Jason Metakis 43 New York, NY 19 Top-5 (7x) - 2:21:55 (2006)
9:00 Aaron Newell 27 Queensbury, NY 1 2:01:09 (2014 Champion)
8:00 Derek Payne 34 Plattsburgh, NY 5 3:02:55 (2018)
8:00 John Rayburn 55 Hurley, NY 18 3:03:52  (2015) / Winter Champ. (1991)
9:00 Billy Reagan 31 Williston, VT 1 2:28:29 (2016)
9:00 Thomas Reinckens 43 Essex, NY 6 3:03:31 (2018)
9:00 Caleb Remillard 33 Peru, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Kyle Smith 43 Westport, NY 5 2:23:23 (2015)
9:00 Michael Stahl 31 Burlington, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Jan Wellford 38 Keene, NY 7 2:01:43 (2013 Champion); Winter Co-record holder
9:00 Brian White 51 Plattsburgh, NY 6 2:39:06 (2014)
8:00 Cody York 19 Hadley, NY 4 2:47:15 (2018)
   
           
Start Time* WOMEN'S RACERS (19) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:00 Katlynn Allen 23 Malone, NY 1 3:36:28 (2019)
8:00 Melinda Burkhardt 47 Warrensburg, NY 7 3:07:09 (2015)
8:00 Cara Gentry 48 Kingston, NY 8 3:40:50; 2014 BARASU Women's Champ
9:00 Hannah Grall 22 Keene Valley, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Sarah Green 25 Albany, NY 4 3:43:35 (2019)
8:00 Pam Gonzalez 55 Melville, NY 12 3:25:34 (2015)
8:00 Mac Guthrie 21 Boston, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Lauren Hughes 33 Malone, NY 1 3:36:28 (2019)
8:00 Elizabeth Lawliss 32 Plattsburgh NY 4 3:17:16 (2014)
8:00 Stephanie Lylis 47 Burlington, VT 16 3:03:26 (2014); '13 Winter Women's Co-Champ
8:00 Karen Lounsbury 54 Essex Jct., VT 13 3:38:10 (2015)
8:00 Ella Messner 19 Plattsburgh NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Stacie Minchoff 36 Plattsburgh NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Katie Moffett 36 Plattsburgh NY 12 Women's Winter Record Holder
8:00 Deborah Nordyke 58 Hadley, NY 12 4x Champion; Women's Record Holder (2:19:37)
9:00 Annie Preston 28 Montreal, QU 5 2:49:27 - 3rd place (2017, 2018)
8:00 Brooke Reagan 30 Williston, VT 1 4:06:57 (2016)
9:00 Anna Reynolds 34 Mineville, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Katrin Schreiner 16 Hadley, NY 10 3:20:30; 2013 Kindersprint Champion
8:00 Angie Sussdorff 40 Keeseville, NY 0 5th place - 2019 Pond Sprint
8:00 Kierstin Wall 29 Burlington, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Charlotte Winkler 22 Lake Placid, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
           
Start Time* CLYDESDALE (1) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:00 Sean Green 25 Middleburgh, NY 4 4:29:45 (2017)
           
Start Time HALF SPRINT (8) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:30 Sue Gadway 56 Plattsburgh, NY 4 5th Place - Half Sprint (2018)
8:30 Willow Herz 16 Chazy, NY 7 Past Volunteer
8:30 Naomi Hoffman 53 Clifton Park, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Kelly Kupers 38 New York, NY 1 Half-Sprint 5th Place (59:17 - 2019)
8:30 Sophie Piggot 17 Stamford, CT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Anna Sandler 48 Maplewood, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Kelly Sandler 14 Maplewood, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Molly Sandler 16 Maplewood, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
           
Start Time* TREKKERS (6) Age Hometown Past Sprints Past Performance
7:15 Charlotte Bush 30 Brooklyn, NY 6 5:02:22 (2016)
7:15 Ike Lang 26 New York, NY 1 5:45:11 (2019)
7:15 Kathy Mullholland 47 Plattsburgh, NY 2 5:39:47 (2018)
Self-Starter Tim Singer 61 Shelburne, VT 32 2:43:48; 2x Co-Champion
7:15 Kathleen Wiley 50 Keene Valley, NY 6 3:05:50 (2010)
7:15 Natalie B Wylie 48 Plattsburgh, NY 2 5:39:47 (2018)
   
           
Starting Time KINDERSPRINT RACERS (2) Age Hometown Past Sprints CHAPERONE (2)
10:00 Olivia Drowne 10 West Chazy, NY 2 Shannon
10:00 Ellie Russo 10 Hamburg, NY 2 Jimmy Jack
   
   
   
           
VOLUNTEERS   Hometown Past Sprints Volunteer Role
Spencer Aronstein Boston, MA 7 Registration, Timing
Matt Bresler Pawling, NY 14 Timing, Photography
Jon Bush Washington, DC 8 Road Steward; Aid Stations
Jaida Coleman Peru, NY 1 Trail marking, Timing
Sarah Disney Essex, NY 15 Aid Station
Joey Elton Joey Elton 6 Timing;  other assistance tba
Jody Edwards Essex Jct., VT 15 Race Starter
Mauricio Gonzalez Melville, NY 12  General assistance, Photography
Greg Henderson Williamsburg, VA 23 Founder, Consultant
Amy Hardin Turosak South Burlington, VT 4 General assistance tba
Ken Herz Chazy, NY 18 Photography, Event pickup
Melanie Herz Chazy, NY 6 Aid Station
Samantha Hussey Penfield, NY 0 Road Steward, Aid Stations
Lisa Lang Washington, DC 7 Road Steward; Aid Stations
Kelly Macy Stowe, VT 1 Timing;  other assistance tba
David Mason Stockton, NJ 16 Aid Stations; Silent auction
Olivia Politii Willsboro, NY 3 Road Steward, Aid Stations
Augusta Wilson Shelburne, VT 20 Summit Timer
   
   
         
Donors   Hometown Pre-registered for 2021 Patch Sprint
Tate Aronstein Ann Arbor, MI Seston, Bouyea, Tapticks, Wootens, Stasil, Franklin, Corell, E. Schreiner, Bucciarelli, Durlachers, T. Aronstein, Daleys, S. Davis, 
Josh Bornt Middleburgh, NY
Jordan Bouyea Peru, NY
"Doc" Browning Dallas, TX Pre-registered for 2020 Pond Sprint
Andee Bucciarelli Cambridge, MA A. Gonzalez, Sa. Green, Se. Green, Durant, Arndt, Fiegl, 
Phil Corell Plattsburgh, NY
The Daley Family Pittsford, NY
Sean Davis Lake Placid, NY
David Durant Lander, WY
Luke Franklin Glen Ridge, NJ
Greenman-Wooten Cornwall, VT
Sean Holmes Somerville, MA
Marianne Perreault Chazy, NY
Annie Preston Montreal, QU
Michael Schram Tupper Lake, NY PATCH SPRINT WEB SITE
Nicole Stasil Plattsburgh, NY
Tim Seston & Sally Zimmerli Concord, MA