2019 Patch Sprint Start Times
Runners (53)
Wave #1 - 8:00
Runners (26)
Wave #2 - 9:00
Trekkers / Self-Starters* (19)
90 Kathlynn Allen 4 Brian Beyerbach There will be an organized group start at 7:15am, though trekkers are encouraged to start on their own, when they want*
45 Tate Aronstein 24 Bryce Beyerbach
78 Andee Bucciarelli 8 Tom Brownell
25 Melinda Burkhardt 13 Michael Burgess
57 Charlotte Bush 93 Volker Burkowski 97 Megan Baehre
42 David Campbell 63 Harrison Chalnick 43 Kayla Beltran
37 Annie Chalnick 3 Jeremy Drowne 62 Charlie Cary
66 Andrew Chalnick 83 Jesse Donovan 47 Karen Foster
67 Miles Chalnick 5 Sara Dunham 58 David Joelson
99 Rebecca Coryea 106 Travis Dunham 61 Peter Joelson
100 Gianna Coryea 20 Jameson Fiegl 70 Dan Marin
48 Alli Crahan 9 Andrew Gonzalez 44 Megan Marulli
41 Mike Dorr 73 Grant Haynes 60 Bob Mason
26 Shannon Drowne 7 Bill Hoffman 53 Kathy Mullholland
12 Zach Floss 56 Liam Hoffman 59 Tom Nold
94 Deirdre Forcier 2 Austin Huneck 49 Olivia Politi
68 Brendan Gibson 64 Aaron Huneck 82 Klari Prikazsky
69 Ruby Gibson 65 Chris Lafty 108 Ryan Repka
22 Jacob Gittler 6 Jason Metakis 107 Patrick Rooney
32 Pam Gonzalez 86 Eliot Schneider 91 Samuel Sprague
14 Edward Gravelle 84 Peter Schneider 98 Kate Stuckey
40 Sarah Green 10 Erik Schreiner 105 Andy Wekin
55 Sean Green 15 Kyle Smith 54 Natalie Wylie
87 Lauren Hughes 1 Jan Wellford    
23 Tim Huneck 11 Cody York    
80 Brian Mann 75 Joseph Zimmerman    
89 Leo Matsuzawa     * Self starters are responsible for keeping their own start time & summit splits, if they choose. 
72 Jon McDonald    
103 Sheridan Millington    
39 Peter Minde
29 Katie Moffett 8:30 - HALF SPRINT (16)
34 Luke Moffett 145 Pedro Boller Self-starting Lead out Runners
95 Eileen Mowrey 137 Phil Corell 38 Brian DeGroat
16 Christopher Myers 125 Mike Daley 21 Jason Fiegl
19 Deborah Nordyke 134 Sami Daley 36 Tim Singer
18 Derek Payne 135 Sue Gadway
88 Josh Preuss 144 Leandro Garrido
27 John Rayburn 140 Dena Greenman 10:00 - KinderSprint (12)
81 Emily Russell 157 Tor Killingsworth 186 Sophie Chromczak
104 Clayton Schmale 143 Kelly Kupers 188 Eddie Chromczak
85 Griffin Schneider 156 Tom Lynch 185 Ethan Daley
17 Jon Schreiner 33 Tom Moffett 190 Cate Daley
28 Katrin Schreiner 142 Ava Schneider 194 Graham Dorr
35 Mac Sinclair 112 Mike Taptick 187 Olivia Drowne
74 Arianne Spaulding 77 Kathleen Wiley 193 Walter Gang
79 Peter Talpey 141 Sam Wooten 196 Josie Moffett
46 Robert Weatherwax     189 Elle Russo
30 Lisa Winters 191 Brooke Taptick
50 Nora Wootten 192 Hailey Taptick
51 Matt Wootten 195 Owen Tarala
       
   
    CHAMPIONSHIP REQUIREMENTS:
    The OVERALL CHAMPION ("The Janny"),
MENS CHAMPION, and WOMENS CHAMPION
will be recognized from the 9:00am start only.

HALF-SPRINT CHAMPION will be recognized from the 8:30 start only

CLYDESDALE, RELAY and AGE DIVISION champions
may come from 8:00 or 9:00 starts.