2019 Patch Sprint
Unofficial Results
Place Racers & Trekkers # Division Time
1 Austin Huneck 2 Men's Racing 2:07:25
2 Jeremy Drowne 3 Men's Racing 2:08:50
3 Jan Wellford 1 Men's Racing 2:21:18
4 Volker Burkowski 93 Men's Racing 2:30:43
5 Travis Dunham 106 Men's Racing 2:31:17
6 Peter Schneider 84 Men's Racing 2:31:20
7 Sara Dunham 5 Women's Racing 2:36:05
8 Bill Hoffman 7 Men's Racing 2:36:28
9 Kyle Smith 15 Men's Racing 2:38:35
10 Jason Fiegl 21 Men's Racing 2:42:56
11 Grant Haynes 73 Men's Racing 2:44:19
12 Tom Brownell 8 Men's Racing 2:48:08
13 Edward Gravelle 14 Men's Racing 2:49:25
14 Harrison Chalnick 63 Men's Racing 2:51:18
15 Jason Metakis 6 Men's Racing 2:51:49
16 Aaron Huneck 64 Men's Racing 2:52:45
17 Michael Burgess 13 Men's Racing 2:52:48
18 Cody York 11 Men's Racing 2:53:00
Erik Schreiner 10 Men's Racing 2:53:00
20 Jon Schreiner 17 Men's Racing 2:56:26
21 Eliot Schneider 86 Men's Racing 2:59:00
22 Jacob Gittler 22 Men's Racing 2:59:15
23 Christopher Myers 16 Men's Racing 3:01:21
24 Deirdre Forcier 94 Women's Racing 3:04:31
Andy Wekin 105 Men's Racing 3:04:31
26 Jesse Donovan 83 Women's Racing 3:05:03
27 Clayton Schmale 104 Men's Racing 3:06:15
Derek Payne 18 Men's Racing 3:06:15
29 Melinda Burkhardt 25 Women's Racing 3:13:00
30 Shannon Drowne 26 Women's Racing 3:15:43
31 Katrin Schreiner 28 Women's Racing 3:20:30
32 Tim Huneck 23 Men's Racing 3:21:08
33 Brian DeGroat 38 Clydesdale 3:26:00
34 John Rayburn 27 Men's Racing 3:35:50
35 Kathlynn Allen 90 Women's Racing 3:36:28
Lauren Hughes 87 Women's Racing 3:36:28
37 Mac Sinclair 35 Clydesdale 3:39:19
38 Brendan Gibson 68 Men's Racing 3:40:25
39 Andrew Chalnick 66 Clydesdale 3:41:25
40 Sarah Green 40 Women's Racing 3:43:45
41 Chris Lafty 65 Men's Racing 3:44:00
42 Lisa Winters 30 Women's Racing 3:45:40
43 Tim Singer 36 Men's Racing 3:46:21
44 Zach Floss 12 Men's Racing 3:49:40
Eileen Mowrey 95 Women's Racing 3:49:40
46 Josh Preuss 88 Men's Racing 3:51:00
Arianne Spaulding 74 Women's Racing 3:51:00
48 Mike Dorr 41 Men's Racing 3:51:49
Robert Weatherwax 46 Men's Racing 3:51:49
50 Katie Moffett 29 Women's Racing 3:52:15
51 Pam Gonzalez 32 Women's Racing 3:52:19
52 Peter Minde 39 Men's Racing 3:54:30
53 Emily Russell 81 Women's Racing 4:02:58
54 Brian Mann 80 Men's Racing 4:05:03
55 Deborah Nordyke 19 Women's Racing 4:09:00
Sheridan Millington 103 Women's Racing 4:09:00
57 Griffin Schneider 85 Men's Racing 4:10:56
Nora Wootten 50 Women's Racing 4:10:56
59 Annie Chalnick 37 Women's Racing 4:12:22
Ruby Gibson 69 Women's Racing 4:12:22
61 Andee Bucciarelli 78 Women's Racing 4:13:45
62 Leo Matsuzawa 89 Men's Racing 4:15:20
63 Tate Aronstein 45 Women's Racing 4:16:03
64 Kayla Beltran 43 Trekker 4:23:40
Megan Marulli 44 Trekker 4:23:40
66 Jon McDonald 72 Men's Racing 4:32:15
67 Gianna Coryea 100 Women's Racing 4:32:40
Rebecca Coryea 99 Women's Racing 4:32:40
69 Alli Crahan 48 Women's Racing 4:33:30
70 Sean Green 55 Clydesdale 4:55:00
71 Miles Chalnick 67 Men's Racing 5:01:42
Dan Marin 70 Trekker 5:01:42
73 Ryan Repka 108 Trekker 5:02:00
74 Patrick Rooney 107 Trekker 5:02:40
75 Klari Prikazsky 82 Trekker 5:07:58
76 Ike Lang 42 Men's Racing 5:54:11
Charlotte Bush 57 Women's Racing 5:54:11
78 Karen Foster 47 Trekker 6:17:00
Kathy Mullholland 53 Trekker 6:17:00
Natalie Wylie 54 Trekker 6:17:00
81 Kate Stuckey 98 Trekker 6:18:30
82 Megan Baehre 97 Trekker 6:20:25
DNF Andrew Gonzalez 9 Men's Racing  
DNF Joseph Zimmerman 75 Men's Racing  
DNF Luke Moffett 34 Men's Racing  
DNF Bob Mason 60 Trekker  
DNF Charlie Cary 62 Trekker  
DNF David Joelson 58 Trekker  
DNF Tom Nold 59 Trekker  
DQ Samuel Sprague 91 Trekker  
  8 DNS      
Place HALF-SPRINT # Division Time
1 Tom Moffett 33 Half 55:44
2 Ava Schneider 142 Half 58:48
3 Mike Taptick 112 Half 58:53
4 Tom Lynch 156 Half 59:00
5 Kelly Kupers 143 Half 59:17
6 Mike Daley 125 Half 1:01:46
7 Sami Daley 134 Half 1:05:35
8 Kathleen Wiley 77 Half 1:10:33
9 Sue Gadway 135 Half 1:12:30
10 Leandro Garrido 144 Half 1:24:23
11 Tor Killingsworth 157 Half 1:30:15
12 Phil Corell 137 Half 1:32:46
13 Pedro Boller 145 Half 1:49:20
DNF Dena Greenman      
  1 DNS      
Place KINDERSPRINT # Division  
1 Ethan Daley 185 Kinder 27:52
2 Sophie Chromczak 186 Kinder 31:28
3 Eddie Chromczak 188 Kinder 33:50
4 Olivia Drowne 187 Kinder 37:52
5 Graham Dorr 194 Kinder 39:44
6 Josie Moffett 196 Kinder 45:34
7 Owen Tarala 195 Kinder 52:15
8 Brooke Taptick 191 Kinder 55:26
Cate Daley 190 Kinder 55:26
10 Elle Russo 189 Kinder 57:19
11 Tate Dorr   Kinder 1:01:58
12 Hailey Taptick 192 Kinder 1:08:25
13 Walter Gang 193 Kinder 1:18:09