2019 PATCH SPRINT PARTICIPANTS
as of:  5/22
Start Time MEN'S RACERS (53) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
9:00 Brian Beyerbach 18 Queensbury, NY 2 2:16:09 (2018)
9:00 Bryce Beyerbach 17 Queensbury, NY 1 3:19:19 (2018)
9:00 Tom Brownell 58 Burlington, VT 1 2:39:46 (2018)
9:00 Michael Burgess 42 Plattsburgh, NY 1 2:50:21 (2018)
9:00 Volker Burkowski 47 Gansevoort, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 David Campbell 59 Washington, DC 1 4:09:11 (2018)
8:00 Harrison Chalnick 20 South Burlington, VT 5 2:24:47 (2015)
8:00 Miles Chalnick 15 South Burlington, VT 3 3:15:35 (2015)
9:00 Benjamin Cornell 21 Burrillville, RI 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Brian DeGroat 36 West Chester, PA 11 3:03:50 (2015)
8:00 Michael Dorr 39 Bedford, MA 2 4:06:50 (2018)
9:00 Jeremy Drowne 41 West Chazy, NY 3 2015, 2017 Pond Sprint Champion
9:00 Travis Dunham 38 Plattsburgh, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Jameson Fiegl 16 Essex, NY 5 3:13:54 (2018)
9:00 Jason Fiegl 45 Essex, NY 30 (2:13:19) 6-Time Race Champion, 9x Winter Champion
8:00 Zack Floss 29 Willsboro, NY 3 2:48:45 (2018)
8:00 Brendan Gibson 43 Needham, MA 5 2:45:18 (2015)
9:00 Jacob Gittler 27 Westminster, CO 13 2:44:10 (2017)
8:00 Andrew Gonzalez 23 Melville, NY 11 2:26:28 (2014)
8:00 Sean Green 24 Middleburgh, NY 3 4:29:45 (2017)
8:00 Edward Gravelle 60 Ballston Lake, NY 2 2:31:08 (2017)
9:00 Grant Haynes 33 Portland, ME 4 2:17:16 (2015)
9:00 Bill Hoffman 52 Clifton Park, NY 3 2:33:41 (2018)
9:00 Liam Hoffman 15 Clifton Park, NY 1 2018 Half-Sprint Champion
9:00 Aaron Huneck 20 Rexford, NY 6 2:21:24 (2015)
9:00 Austin Huneck 24 Rexford, NY 7 2:05:23 (2015); 2x Champion
8:00 Tim Huneck 59 Rexford, NY 7 2:38:37 (2012)
9:00 Chris Lafty 40 Peru, NY 2 3:08:48 (2017)
8:00 Brian Mann 53 Westport, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Leo Matsuzawa 16 Washington, DC 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Jon McDonald 29 Willsboro, NY 5 3:46:20 (2016)
9:00 Jason Metakis 42 New York, NY 18 Top-5 (7x) - 2:21:55 (2006)
8:00 Peter Minde 61 Dover, NJ 2 4:02:17 (2018)
8:00 Luke Moffett 14 Peru, NY 11 3:47:27 (2018)
8:00 Christopher Myers 34 Rochester, NY 1 2:57:58 (2018)
8:00 Derek Payne 33 Plattsburgh, NY 4 3:02:55 (2018)
8:00 Josh Preuss 24 Somerville, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 John Rayburn 54 Hurley, NY 17 3:03:52  (2015) / Winter Champ. (1991)
8:00 Clayton Schmale 16 Johnsburg, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Elliot Schneider 14 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Griffin Schneider 16 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00  Peter Schneider 44 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Erik Schreiner 18 Hadley, NY 11 2:47:15; 2x Kindersprint Champion
8:00 Jon Schreiner 20 Hadley, NY 10 3:00:57 (2018)
8:00 Mac Sinclair 25 Willsboro, NY 1 3:37:18 (2018)
8:00 Tim Singer 60 Shelburne, VT 30 2:43:48 (2003); 2x Co-Champion
9:00 Kyle Smith 42 Westport, NY 4 2:23:23 (2015)
8:00 Peter Talpey 26 Manchester, NH 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Robert Weatherwax 61 Chestertown, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Jan Wellford 37 Keene, NY 6 2:01:43 (2013 Champion); Winter Co-record holder
8:00 Matt Wooten 46 Cornwall, VT 5 5:19:31 (2018)
9:00 Cody York 18 Hadley, NY 3 2:47:15 (2018)
9:00 Joe Zimmerman 19 Fairport, NY 10 3:33:44 (2013); 2008 Kindersprint Champion
           
Start Time WOMEN'S RACERS (27) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:00 Kathlynn Allen 22 Malone, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Tate Aronstein 20 Ann Arbor, MI 6 3:40:56  (2015)
8:00 Andrea Bucciarelli 27 Cambridge, MA 1 Past Volunteer
8:00 Melinda Burkhardt 46 Warrensburg, NY 6 3:07:09 (2015)
8:00 Charlotte Bush 29 Brooklyn, NY 5 5:02:22 (2016)
8:00 Annie Chalnick 13 South Burlington, VT 2 5:29:28 (2016)
8:00 Gianna Coryea 14 Plattsburgh, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Rebecaa Coryea 38 Plattsburgh, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Alli Crahan 15 Plattsburgh NY 1 5:12:46 (2018)
9:00 Jesse Donovan 43 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Shannon Drowne 42 West Chazy, NY 1 3:25:07 (2018)
9:00 Sara Dunham 42 Plattsburgh NY 1 2:23:34; 2018 Champion
8:00 Deirdre Forcier 32 Westport, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Ruby Gibson 13 Needham, MA 3 4:51:12 (2017)
8:00 Pam Gonzalez 54 Melville, NY 11 3:25:34 (2015)
8:00 Sarah Green 24 Albany, NY 3 4:02:22 (2018)
8:00 Lauren Hughes 32 Malone, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Stephanie Lylis 46 Burlington, VT 15 3:03:26 (2014); '13 Winter Women's Co-Champ
8:00 Sheridan Millington 17 Johnsburg, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Katie Moffett 35 Plattsburgh NY 10 Women's Winter Record Holder
8:00 Eileen Mowrey 26 Lake Clear, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Deborah Nordyke 57 Hadley, NY 11 4x Champion; Women's Record Holder (2:19:37)
8:00 Emily Russell 29 Westport, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Katrin Schreiner 15 Hadley, NY 9 3:28:24; 2013 Kindersprint Champion
8:00 Arianne Spaulding 23 Cambridge, MA 6 3:53:38 (2012)
8:00 Lisa Winters 40 Malone, NY 1 3:36:16 (2018)
8:00 Nora Wootten 14 Cornwall, VT 5 5:19:31; 2x Kindersprint Champion
           
Start Time CLYDESDALE (1) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:00 Andrew Chalnick 53 South Burlington, VT 2 4:30:13 (2017)
           
Start Time HALF SPRINT (15) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:30 Pedro Boller 29 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil  0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Phil Corell 73 Cadyville, NY 18 Co-founded the Trekker division (2001)
8:30 Mike Daley 43 Pittsford, NY 13 2:47:27 (2005)
8:30 Sami Daley 41 Pittsford, NY 11 3:12:31 /Women's Champion (2003)
8:30 Sue Gadway 55 Plattsburgh, NY 3 5th Place - Half Sprint (2018)
8:30 Leandro Garrido 28 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil  0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Dena Greenman 47 Cornwall, VT 5 Past Trekker, Volunteer, Chaperone
8:30 Tor Killingsworth 14 Bedford, NY 5 2018 Relay winning team member
8:30 Kelly Kupers 37 New York, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Tom Lynch 57 Haverhill, MA 15 2:42:50 (2003); 3-time Masters Champion
8:30 Tom Moffett 43 Peru, NY 12 2:40:48 (2009)
8:30 Ava Schneider 11 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Mike Taptick 37 Peru, NY 12 2:49:14 (2013)
8:30 Kathleen Wiley 49 Willsboro, NY 5 3:05:50 (2010)
8:30 Sam Wootten 12 Cornwall, VT 5 2x Kindersprint Champion
           
Start Time TREKKERS (19) Age Hometown Past Sprints Past Performance
7:15 Megan Baehre 42 Plattsburgh, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
Self Kayla Beltran 27 Fair Haven, VT 2 3:57:28 (2017)
7:15 Charlie Cary 65 Princeton, MA 3 Completed 1 Trek (2010)
7:15 Karen Foster 54 West Chazy, NY 1 Completed 1 Trek (2018)
Self Peter Joelson 27 Boston, MA 12 Completed 8 treks
Self David Joelson 64 Stamford, CT 9 Completed 7 Treks
Self Dan Marin 16 Stowe, VT 2 3:57:51 (2016)
Self Megan Marulli 26 Fair Haven, VT 1 4:15:15 (2018)
Self Bob Mason 67 Shelburne, VT 5 Completed 3 Treks
Self Kathy Mullholland 46 Plattsburgh, NY 1 5:39:47 (2018)
Self Tom Nold 64 Shelburne, VT 6 Completed 3 Treks
Self Olivia Politi 17 Willsboro, NY 3 5:11:22 (2016)
7:15 Klari Prikazsky 25 Willsboro, NY 1 First Patch Sprint
Self Ryan Repka 15 Short Hills, NJ 0 First Patch Sprint
Self Patrick Rooney 15 Short Hills, NJ 0 First Patch Sprint
7:15 Samuel Sprague 26 Ivoryton, CT 0 First Patch Sprint
7:15 Kate Stuckey 40 Essex, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
7:15 Andy Wekin 46 Willsboro, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
7:15 Natalie B Wylie 47 Plattsburgh, NY 1 5:39:47 (2018)
   
There will be an informal 7:15 start for Trekkers who would like a group start
Starting Time KINDERSPRINT RACERS (13) Age Hometown Past Sprints CHAPERONE (11)
10:00 Eddie Chromczak 5 Delmar, NY 1 Emily & Chris
10:00 Sophie Chromczak 8 Delmar, NY 1 Emily & Chris
10:00 Cate Daley 9 Pittsford, NY 2 Sami
10:00 Ethan Daley 11 Pittsford, NY 3 Mike
10:00 Graham Dorr 9 Bedford, MA 0 Erin
10:00 Tate Dorr 6 Bedford, MA 0 Erin
10:00 Olivia Drowne 9 West Chazy, NY 1 Brian
10:00 Walter Gang 4 Orchard Park, NY 0 Robert & Janelle
10:00 Josie Moffett 7 Peru, NY 4 Someone
10:00 Ellie Russo 9 Hamburg, NY 1 James & Mallory
10:00 Brooke Taptick 10 Peru, NY 3 Meghan
10:00 Hailey Taptick 7 Peru, NY 2 Meghan
10:00 Owen Tarala 10 Westport, CT 4 Jenny
           
VOLUNTEERS (30)   Hometown Past Sprints Volunteer Role
Spencer Aronstein Boston, MA 6 Registration, Timing
Chris Bell Bristol, UK 15 Aid Stations; Event Clean-up
Josh Bornt Middleburgh, NY 15 Driving, other assistance tba
Jon Bush Washington, DC 7 Summit Timer, Road Steward
Alyson Chalnick South Burlington, VT 1 Road Steward, Meal help
Alex Chappell South Burlington, VT 0 tba
Abbi Crahan Plattsburgh NY 1 tba
Sarah Disney Essex, NY 14 Aid Station, Shuttle
Joey Elton Joey Elton 5 Timing;  Road Steward
Jody Edwards Essex Jct., VT 14 Race Starter
Mauricio Gonzalez Melville, NY 11  General assistance, Photography
Greg Henderson Williamsburg, VA 22 Founder, Advisor
Ken Herz Chazy, NY 17 Photography, Event pickup
Melanie Herz Chazy, NY 5 Aid Station
Willow Herz Chazy, NY 6 Kinder Starter, Aid Station
Sean Holmes Somerville, MA 4 Assistant to the Directors
Jennifer Killingsworth Bedford, NY 5 Road Steward; General Assistance
Kelly Macy Stowe, VT 0 Timing;  Road Steward
David Mason Stockton, NJ 15 Aid Stations; Silent auction
Shannon Shofner Willsboro, NY 5 Cooking
Leonard Meenan-Pakin Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 0 tba
Amy Hardin Turosak South Burlington, VT 3 Summit Timer
Piper Turosak South Burlington, VT 2 Event art, race day assistance
Ali Veitch Miami, FL 0 Registration; Shuttle Driver
Alysisia Wakeman Colchester, VT 1 Kitchen assistance
Brian White Plattsburgh, NY 5 Course marking
Augusta Wilson Shelburne, VT 19 Summit Timer
Erik Zimmerman Fairport, NY 12 tba
Kat Zimmerman Fairport, NY 7 tba
         
Guests / Donors (16)   Hometown PATCH SPRINT WEB SITE
Ryan Atkins Caledon, Ontario
"Doc" Browning Dallas, TX
Nancy & Bob Andrews Columbus, NC
The Brakey Family Stamford, CT
Goldie Anna Charitable Trust New York, NY
Alec Gonzalez Melville, NY
Elizabeth Lawless Plattsburgh, NY
Matt Moscato & Gail Sears Alden, NY
Marianne Perreault Chazy, NY
Tom Preston Stony Brook, NY
Tim Reagan Somerville, MA
Jerry Ross Peru, NY
Curt Schreiner Hadley, NY
Jenna Zimmerman Fairport, NY
Kelly Zimmerman Fairport, NY