2019 PATCH SPRINT PARTICIPANTS
as of:  4/23
Start Time MEN'S RACERS (47) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
9:00 Brian Beyerbach 18 Queensbury, NY 2 2:16:09 (2018)
9:00 Bryce Beyerbach 17 Queensbury, NY 1 3:19:19 (2018)
9:00 Tom Brownell 58 Burlington, VT 1 2:39:46 (2018)
9:00 Michael Burgess 42 Plattsburgh, NY 1 2:50:21 (2018)
9:00 Volker Burkowski 47 Gansevoort, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 David Campbell 59 Washington, DC 1 4:09:11 (2018)
8:00 Harrison Chalnick 20 South Burlington, VT 5 2:24:47 (2015)
9:00 Benjamin Cornell 21 Burrillville, RI 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Brian DeGroat 36 West Chester, PA 11 3:03:50 (2015)
8:00 Michael Dorr 39 Bedford, MA 2 4:06:50 (2018)
9:00 Jeremy Drowne 41 West Chazy, NY 3 2015, 2017 Pond Sprint Champion
9:00 Jameson Fiegl 16 Essex, NY 5 3:13:54 (2018)
9:00 Jason Fiegl 45 Essex, NY 30 (2:13:19) 6-Time Race Champion, 9x Winter Champion
8:00 Zack Floss 29 Willsboro, NY 3 2:48:45 (2018)
9:00 Brendan Gibson 43 Needham, MA 5 2:45:18 (2015)
9:00 Jacob Gittler 27 Westminster, CO 13 2:44:10 (2017)
8:00 Alec Gonzalez 21 Melville, NY 9 2:34:32 (2015)
8:00 Andrew Gonzalez 23 Melville, NY 11 2:26:28 (2014)
8:00 Sean Green 24 Middleburgh, NY 3 4:29:45 (2017)
9:00 Edward Gravelle 60 Ballston Lake, NY 2 2:31:08 (2017)
9:00 Grant Haynes 33 Portland, ME 4 2:17:16 (2015)
9:00 Bill Hoffman 52 Clifton Park, NY 3 2:33:41 (2018)
9:00 Liam Hoffman 15 Clifton Park, NY 1 2018 Half-Sprint Champion
9:00 Aaron Huneck 20 Rexford, NY 6 2:21:24 (2015)
9:00 Austin Huneck 24 Rexford, NY 7 2:05:23 (2015); 2x Champion
9:00 Chris Lafty 40 Peru, NY 2 3:08:48 (2017)
8:00 Leo Matsuzawa 16 Washington, DC 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Jon McDonald 29 Willsboro, NY 5 3:46:20 (2016)
9:00 Jason Metakis 42 New York, NY 18 Top-5 (7x) - 2:21:55 (2006)
8:00 Peter Minde 61 Dover, NJ 2 4:02:17 (2018)
8:00 Luke Moffett 14 Peru, NY 11 3:47:27 (2018)
8:00 Tom Moffett 43 Peru, NY 12 2:40:48 (2009)
8:00 Derek Payne 33 Plattsburgh, NY 4 3:02:55 (2018)
8:00 Josh Preuss 24 Somerville, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 John Rayburn 54 Hurley, NY 17 3:03:52  (2015) / Winter Champ. (1991)
8:00 Tim Reagan 28 Somerville, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00  Peter Schneider 44 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Erik Schreiner 18 Hadley, NY 11 2:47:15; 2x Kindersprint Champion
9:00 Jon Schreiner 20 Hadley, NY 10 3:00:57 (2018)
8:00 Mac Sinclair 25 Willsboro, NY 1 3:37:18 (2018)
8:00 Tim Singer 60 Shelburne, VT 30 2:43:48 (2003); 2x Co-Champion
9:00 Kyle Smith 42 Westport, NY 4 2:23:23 (2015)
8:00 Peter Talpey 26 Manchester, NH 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Jan Wellford 37 Keene, NY 6 2:01:43 (2013 Champion); Winter Co-record holder
8:00 Matt Wooten 46 Cornwall, VT 5 5:19:31 (2018)
9:00 Cody York 18 Hadley, NY 3 2:47:15 (2018)
9:00 Joe Zimmerman 19 Fairport, NY 10 3:33:44 (2013); 2008 Kindersprint Champion
           
Start Time WOMEN'S RACERS (27) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:00 Kathlynn Allen 22 Malone, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Tate Aronstein 20 Ann Arbor, MI 6 3:40:56  (2015)
8:00 Megan Baehre 42 Plattsburgh, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Andrea Bucciarelli 27 Cambridge, MA 1 Past Volunteer
8:00 Melinda Burkhardt 46 Warrensburg, NY 6 3:07:09 (2015)
8:00 Charlotte Bush 29 Brooklyn, NY 5 5:02:22 (2016)
9:00 Jesse Donovan 43 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Shannon Drowne 42 West Chazy, NY 1 3:25:07 (2018)
8:00 Sydney Daoust-Filiatrault 22 Montreal, QU 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Madie Federle 26 Cambridge, MA 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Deirdre Forcier 32 Westport, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Sue Gadway 55 Plattsburgh, NY 3 5th Place - Half Sprint (2018)
9:00 Ruby Gibson 13 Needham, MA 3 4:51:12 (2017)
8:00 Pam Gonzalez 54 Melville, NY 11 3:25:34 (2015)
8:00 Lauren Hughes 32 Malone, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Elizabeth Lawliss 31 Plattsburgh, NY 4 3:17:16 (2014)
8:00 Stephanie Lylis 46 Burlington, VT 15 3:03:26 (2014); '13 Winter Women's Co-Champ
8:00 Katie Moffett 35 Plattsburgh NY 10 Women's Winter Record Holder
8:00 Eileen Mowrey 26 Lake Clear, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Deborah Nordyke 57 Hadley, NY 11 4x Champion; Women's Record Holder (2:19:37)
8:00 Klari Prikazsky 25 Willsboro, NY 1 First Patch Sprint
9:00 Katrin Schreiner 15 Hadley, NY 9 3:28:24; 2013 Kindersprint Champion
8:00 Arianne Spaulding 23 Cambridge, MA 6 3:53:38 (2012)
8:00 Kate Stuckey 40 Essex, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:00 Kathleen Wiley 49 Willsboro, NY 5 3:05:50 (2010)
8:00 Lisa Winters 40 Malone, NY 1 3:36:16 (2018)
8:00 Nora Wootten 14 Cornwall, VT 5 5:19:31; 2x Kindersprint Champion
           
Start Time CLYDESDALE (1) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:00 Andrew Chalnick 53 South Burlington, VT 2 4:30:13 (2017)
   
           
Start Time HALF SPRINT (8) Age Hometown Past Sprints Personal Best
8:30 Phil Corell 73 Cadyville, NY 18 Co-founded the Trekker division (2001)
8:30 Mike Daley 43 Pittsford, NY 13 2:47:27 (2005)
8:30 Sami Daley 41 Pittsford, NY 11 3:12:31 /Women's Champion (2003)
8:30 Dena Greenman 47 Cornwall, VT 5 Past Trekker, Volunteer, Chaperone
8:30 Kelly Kupers 37 New York, NY 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Ava Schneider 11 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
8:30 Mike Taptick 37 Peru, NY 12 2:49:14 (2013)
8:30 Sam Wootten 12 Cornwall, VT 5 2x Kindersprint Champion
           
Start Time PATCH RELAY (1)       Team Members
8:00 The Prestons Stony Brook, NY in search of teamates
           
Start Time TREKKERS (17) Age Hometown Past Sprints Past Performance
7:00 Karen Foster 54 West Chazy, NY 1 Completed 1 Trek (2018)
7:00 Tim Huneck 59 Rexford, NY 7 2:38:37 (2012)
Self Peter Joelson 27 Boston, MA 12 Completed 8 treks
7:00 Charlie Cary 65 Princeton, MA 3 Completed 1 Trek (2010)
Self David Joelson 64 Stamford, CT 9 Completed 7 Treks
Self Bob Mason 67 Shelburne, VT 5 Completed 3 Treks
Self Matt Moscato 45 Alden NY 17 2:41:58 (2003)
Self Sierra Moscato 18 Alden, NY 13 4:19:49 (2015)
Self Kathy Mullholland 46 Plattsburgh, NY 1 5:39:47 (2018)
Self Tom Nold 64 Shelburne, VT 6 Completed 3 Treks
Self Olivia Politi 17 Willsboro, NY 3 5:11:22 (2016)
7:00 Elliot Schneider 14 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
7:00 Griffin Schneider 16 Cornwall, VT 0 First Patch Sprint
Self Gail Sears 53 Alden NY 4 6:50:56 (2011)
7:00 Samuel Sprague 26 Ivoryton, CT 0 First Patch Sprint
Self Augusta Wilson 52 Shelburne, VT 19 3:47:42 (2007)
7:00 Natalie B Wylie 47 Plattsburgh, NY 1 5:39:47 (2018)
   
There may be an informal 7:00 start for self-starting Trekkers who would like a group start
Starting Time KINDERSPRINT RACERS (8) Age Hometown Past Sprints CHAPERONE (7)
10:00 Cate Daley 9 Pittsford, NY 2 Sami
10:00 Ethan Daley 11 Pittsford, NY 3 Mike
10:00 Graham Dorr 9 Bedford, MA 0 Erin
10:00 Olivia Drowne 9 West Chazy, NY 1 Brian
10:00 Walter Gang 4 Orchard Park, NY 0 Robert & Janelle
10:00 Ellie Russo 9 Hamburg, NY 1 James & Mallory
10:00 Brooke Taptick 10 Peru, NY 3 Meghan
10:00 Hailey Taptick 7 Peru, NY 2 Meghan
           
VOLUNTEERS (24)   Hometown Past Sprints Volunteer Role
Bob Andrews Columbus, NC 8 Aid Station, Awards Picnic
Nancy Andrews Columbus, NC 8 Aid Station, General Assistance
Spencer Aronstein Boston, MA 6 Registration, Timing
Chris Bell Bristol, UK 15 Aid Stations; Event Clean-up
Jon Bush Washington, DC 7 Summit Timer, Road Steward
Sarah Disney Essex, NY 14 Aid Station, Shuttle
Jody Edwards Essex Jct., VT 14 Race Starter
Mauricio Gonzalez Melville, NY 11  General assistance, Photography
Ken Herz Chazy, NY 17 Photography, Event pickup
Melanie Herz Chazy, NY 5 Aid Station
Willow Herz Chazy, NY 6 Kinder Starter, Aid Station
Sean Holmes Somerville, MA 4 Assistant to the Director
Lisa Lang Washington, DC 5 Aid Station, Road Steward
John Lecky Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 0 tba
Karen Lounsbury Essex Jct., VT 12 Race Timer
David Mason Stockton, NJ 15 Aid Stations; Silent auction
Silas McAllister-Spooner Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 0 tba
Leonard Meenan-Pakin Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 0 tba
Amy Hardin Turosak South Burlington, VT 3 tba
Piper Turosak South Burlington, VT 2 Event art, race day assistance
Ali Veitch Miami, FL 0 Registration; Shuttle Driver
Brian White Plattsburgh, NY 5 Summit Timer
Kate Young Stowe, VT 5 Aid Station
Wally Young Stowe, VT 6 Summit Timer
         
Guests / Donors (6)   Hometown PATCH SPRINT WEB SITE
"Doc" Browning Dallas, TX
Tate Dorr Bedford, MA
Goldie Anna Charitable Trust New York, NY
Marianne Perreault Chazy, NY
Jerry Ross Peru, NY
Curt Schreiner Hadley, NY