POND SPRINT 2020 - Final Results
      Course record in Yellow   Men's Winner in Blue   Women's Winner in Pink  
Place Overall Name Age   Bib # Division Start Time Start-Sugarloaf Sugarloaf Time Sugarloaf to Rattlesnake Rattlesnake Lookout Time Rattlesnake - Finish Finish Line Time Final Race Time
                           
1 A. J. Beers 24 Syracuse, NY 071 Men's Racing 10:30 0:18:33 10:48:33 0:51:07 11:39:40 0:19:33 11:59:13 AM 1:29:13
2 Nick Arndt 25 Keene Valley, NY 070 Men's Racing 10:30 0:18:11 10:48:11 0:50:47 11:38:58 0:20:45 11:59:43 AM 1:29:43
3 Jan Wellford 38 Keene, NY 085 Men's Racing 10:30 0:20:27 10:50:27 0:54:53 11:45:20 0:21:28 12:06:48 PM 1:36:48
4 Ryan Rechia 26 Jay, NY 080 Men's Racing 10:30 0:20:09 10:50:09 0:58:31 11:48:40 0:25:02 12:13:42 PM 1:43:42
5 Jason Fiegl 46 Essex, NY 073 Men's Racing 7:00 0:25:03 7:25:03 1:05:08 8:30:11 0:23:51 8:54:02 AM 1:54:02
6 Patty McCormick 46 Keene Valley, NY 078 Women's Racing 10:30 0:24:20 10:54:20 1:07:00 12:01:20 0:27:35 12:28:55 PM 1:58:55
7 Tom Reinckens 43 Essex, NY 081 Men's Racing 10:30 0:25:31 10:55:31 1:08:39 12:04:10 0:29:47 12:33:57 PM 2:03:57
8 Abbie Sullivan 24 Canandaigua, NY 083 Women's Racing 10:30 0:23:52 10:53:52 1:13:41 12:07:33 0:26:47 12:34:20 PM 2:04:20
9 Katlynn Allen 23 Malone, NY 050 Women's Racing 10:00 0:27:27 10:27:27 1:11:13 11:38:40 0:26:56 12:05:36 PM 2:05:36
10 Gabriella Fritelli 54 Gansevoort, NY 074 Women's Racing 10:30 0:25:02 10:55:02 1:13:16 12:08:18 0:31:03 12:39:21 PM 2:09:21
11 Marne Pike 28 Keene, NY 079 Women's Racing 10:30 0:25:17 10:55:17 1:15:04 12:10:21 0:32:17 12:42:38 PM 2:12:38
12 Mike Taptick 38 Peru, NY 084 Men's Racing 10:30 0:28:11 10:58:11 1:20:12 12:18:23 0:29:01 12:47:24 PM 2:17:24
14t Jason Metakis 43 New York, NY 064 Men's Racing 10:30 0:28:11 10:58:11 1:23:59 12:22:10 0:34:45 12:56:55 PM 2:26:55
Kelly Kupers 38 New York, NY 076 Women's Racing 10:30 0:28:11 10:58:11 1:23:59 12:22:10 0:34:45 12:56:55 PM 2:26:55
15 Katie Moffett 37 Plattsburgh, NY 061 Women's Racing 10:00 0:30:47 10:30:47 1:27:13 11:58:00 0:32:40 12:30:40 PM 2:30:40
16 John Rayburn 55 Hurley, NY 063 Men's Racing 10:00 0:30:38 10:30:38 1:27:22 11:58:00 0:39:01 12:37:01 PM 2:37:01
17t Tom Brownell 59 Burlington, VT 072 Men's Racing 9:47 0:27:43 10:14:43 1:29:07 11:43:50 0:40:25 12:24:15 PM 2:37:15
Carol Hakstian 53 Burlington, VT 075 Women's Racing 9:47 0:27:43 10:14:43 1:29:07 11:43:50 0:40:25 12:24:15 PM 2:37:15
19 Angie Sussdorff 41 Keeseville, NY 064 Women's Racing 10:00 0:31:51 10:31:51 1:30:29 12:02:20 0:36:28 12:38:48 PM 2:38:48
20 Sarah Green 26 Albany, NY 056 Women's Racing 10:00 0:34:49 10:34:49 1:36:25 12:11:14 0:42:15 12:53:29 PM 2:53:29
21 Jonny McDonald   Willsboro, NY 098 Men's Racing 10:00 0:33:37 10:33:37 1:42:23 12:16:00 0:42:33 12:58:33 PM 2:58:33
22t Lauren Hughes 33 Malone, NY 058 Women's Racing 10:00 0:34:07 10:34:07 1:43:03 12:17:10 0:43:45 1:00:55 PM 3:00:55
Lisa Winters 41 Malone, NY 067 Women's Racing 10:00 0:34:07 10:34:07 1:43:03 12:17:10 0:43:45 1:00:55 PM 3:00:55
24 Keri Lamare 50 Plattsburgh, NY 060 Women's Racing 10:00 0:34:44 10:34:44 1:46:48 12:21:32 0:46:19 1:07:51 PM 3:07:51
  Jacob Gittler 28 Wildfires, CO 054 Course Sweep 9:56 0:31:17 10:27:17   12:54:06 0:51:22 1:45:28 PM 3:11:28
  Annie Preston 27 Montreal, QU 055 Course Sweep 9:56 0:31:17 10:27:17   12:54:06 0:51:22 1:45:28 PM 3:11:28
25t David Durant 39 Marlow, NH 052 Men's Racing 10:00 0:39:50 10:39:50 1:54:46 12:34:36 0:53:44 1:28:20 PM 3:28:20
Isa Kriegeskotte 37 Essex, NY 059 Women's Racing 10:00 0:39:50 10:39:50 1:54:46 12:34:36 0:53:44 1:28:20 PM 3:28:20
27t Karen Foster 55 West Chazy, NY 053 Women's Racing 9:25       12:42:00 1:04:09 1:46:09 PM 4:21:09
Kathy Mulholland 48 Plattsburgh, NY 062 Women's Racing 9:25       12:42:00 1:04:09 1:46:09 PM 4:21:09
Alison Willmott 44 Plattsburgh, NY 066 Women's Racing 9:25       12:42:00 1:04:09 1:46:09 PM 4:21:09
30 Betsy Muller 22 Burlington, VT 100 Women's Racing 9:25       12:28:30 1:57:58 2:26:28 PM 5:01:28
31t Sarah Auch 23 Willsboro, NY 051 Women's Racing 8:56       12:28:30 1:57:58 2:26:28 PM 5:30:28
Ali Veitch 23 Brewster, MA 065 Women's Racing 8:56       12:53:17 1:33:11 2:26:28 PM 5:30:28
                           
POND SPRINT: Short Course 2020 - Final Results
  Name     Bib # Division Start Time Rattlesnake Time Finish Line Time Final Time
1 Paul Ford 25 Keeseville, NY 090 Pond 10K 10:30 AM 10:46:01 11:09:57 0:39:57
2 Erik Schreiner 16 Day, NY 093 Pond 10K 10:30 AM 10:46:39 11:11:17 0:41:17
3 Katrin Schreiner 19 Day, NY 092 Pond 10K 10:30 AM 10:48:33 11:13:25 0:43:25
4 Andrew Gonzalez 24 Plattsburgh, NY 094 Pond 10K 10:30 AM 10:48:16 11:16:46 0:46:46
5 Deb Nordyke 59 Day, NY 091 Pond 10K 10:30 AM 10:50:28 11:17:09 0:47:09
  Sean Green 26 Middleburgh, NY 057 Pond Hike 10:10 AM 10:38:40 11:13:17 1:03:17
  Stephanie Lylis 48 Burlington, VT 087 Pond Hike 10:10 AM 10:38:40 11:23:17 1:13:17
6 Pamela Gonzalez 55 Willsboro, NY 095 Pond 10K 10:30 AM 10:56:48 11:45:31 1:15:31
  John Barry 52 Plattsburgh, NY 036 Pond Hike 10:10 AM 10:55:10 12:11:43 2:01:43
  Sue Gadway 55 Plattsburgh, NY 039 Pond Hike 10:10 AM 10:55:10 12:11:43 2:01:43
  Todd McCarthy 56 Plattsburgh, NY 088 Pond Hike 10:10 AM 10:56:05 12:11:43 2:01:43
  Mauricio Gonzalez 56 Willsboro, NY 086 Pond Hike/Photos 10:10 AM 11:06:20 12:27:00 2:17:00