POND SPRINT 2019 - Final Results
      Course record in Yellow   Men's Winner in Blue   Women's Winner in Pink  
Place Overall Name     Bib # Division Start Time Start-Sugarloaf Sugarloaf Time*** Sugarloaf to Rattlesnake Rattlesnake Lookout Time Rattlesnake - Finish Finish Line Time Final Race Time
                           
1 Jan Wellford 37 Keene, NY 214 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:19:00 10:19:00 0:52:55 11:11:55 0:21:17 11:33:12 AM 1:33:12
2 Adam Chrzan 21 Clifton Park, NY 202 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:22:00 10:22:00 1:00:03 11:22:03 0:24:57 11:47:00 AM 1:47:00
3 Christopher Fey 41 Wilmington, NY 206 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:24:00 10:24:00 1:00:59 11:24:59 0:25:33 11:50:32 AM 1:50:32
4 Sarah Duclos 22 Ann Arbor, MI 204 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:23:00 10:23:00 1:02:33 11:25:33 0:25:54 11:51:27 AM 1:51:27
5 Andrew Gonzalez 23 Mellville, NY 207 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:25:00 10:25:00 1:07:48 11:32:48 0:24:57 11:57:45 AM 1:57:45
6 Jason Fiegl 45 Reber, NY 205 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:25:00 10:25:00 1:07:42 11:32:42 0:27:16 11:59:58 AM 1:59:58
7 Tom Reinckens 42 Hartford, CT 211 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:26:00 10:26:00 1:07:32 11:33:32 0:28:35 12:02:07 PM 2:02:07
8 Brian White 53 Plattsburgh, NY 215 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:26:00 10:26:00 1:09:52 11:35:52 0:34:58 12:10:50 PM 2:10:50
9 Deborah Nordyke 57 Hadley, NY 209 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:27:00 10:27:00 1:15:07 11:42:07 0:29:48 12:11:55 PM 2:11:55
10 Teresa Knight 30 Willsboro, NY 217 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:28:00 10:28:00 1:14:31 11:42:31 0:33:17 12:15:48 PM 2:15:48
11 John Rayburn 54 Hurley, NY 210 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:29:00 10:29:00 1:18:15 11:47:15 0:35:22 12:22:37 PM 2:22:37
12 Melinda Burkhardt 47 Warrensburg, NY 201 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:29:00 10:29:00 1:22:38 11:51:38 0:35:50 12:27:28 PM 2:27:28
13 Brian DeGroat 37 West Chester, PA 203 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:34:00 10:34:00 1:22:04 11:56:04 0:34:01 12:30:05 PM 2:30:05
14 Angie Sussdorff 40 Keeseville, NY 213 Pond Sprint 10:00 AM 0:33:00 10:33:00 1:25:30 11:58:30 0:42:50 12:41:20 PM 2:41:20
15 Sean Green 25 Geneva, NY 208 Pond Sprint 9:30 AM 0:34:00 10:04:00 1:39:45 11:43:45 0:52:18 12:36:03 PM 3:06:03
16t Sarah Auch 22 Old Greenwich, CT 261 Pond Sprint 9:30 AM 0:35:00 10:05:00 1:39:25 11:44:25 0:52:45 12:37:10 PM 3:07:10
16t Betsy Muller 21 Short Hills, NJ 218 Pond Sprint 9:30 AM 0:35:00 10:05:00 1:39:25 11:44:25 0:52:45 12:37:10 PM 3:07:10
18t Sarah Stephens 31 Burlington, VT 212 Pond Sprint 9:42 AM 0:39:00 10:21:00 1:43:30 12:04:30 0:45:54 12:50:24 PM 3:08:24
18t Jonathan McDonald 30 Willsboro, NY 216 Pond Sprint 9:42 AM 0:39:00 10:21:00 1:43:30 12:04:30 0:45:54 12:50:24 PM 3:08:24
20t Phil Corell 73 Plattsburgh, NY 252 Pond Sprint 7:48 AM 0:53:10 8:41:10 2:26:50 11:08:00 1:11:18 12:19:18 PM 4:31:18
20t Scott Yakey 60 Plattsburgh, NY 251 Pond Sprint 7:48 AM 0:53:10 8:41:10 2:26:50 11:08:00 1:11:18 12:19:18 PM 4:31:18
  0 Did Not Start *** Sugarloaf spilts were not recorded to the second                
POND HIKE 2019 - Final Results          
  Name     Bib # Division Start Time Rattlesnake Time Finish Line Time Final Hike Time
  Tony Thoman   New York, NY 250 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:00:01 10:54:03 1:13:03
  Abigail Sowles 16 Colchester, VT 257 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:03:00 10:56:44 1:15:44
  Ali Veitch 22 Miami, FL 260 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:15:00 11:09:43 1:28:43
  Kyle Sowles 52 Colchester, VT 259 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:11:00 11:10:43 1:29:43
  Stephanie Lylis 47 Burlington, VT 253 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:25:15 11:45:20 2:04:20
  Katie Moffett 36 Plattsburgh, NY 255 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:25:15 11:45:20 2:04:20
  Sue Gadway 54 Plattsburgh, NY 254 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:25:15 11:46:17 2:05:17
  John Barry 51 Plattsburgh, NY 262 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:25:15 11:46:17 2:05:17
  Kristen Pavelock 47 Colchester, VT 256 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:34:35 12:28:15 2:47:15
  Eleanor Sowles 13 Colchester, VT 258 Pond Hike 9:41 AM 10:34:35 12:28:15 2:47:15
  Erin Gilmore   Burlington, VT   Hiking Volunteer        
  Sharp Swan   Essex, NY   Hiking Volunteer        
  Augusta Wilson   Shelburne, VT   Hiking Volunteer